Back to Unknown County

Pine Mountain Club

Homes for Sale · Unknown County

Loading listings...

For Sale
Active Listings
83
Average Price
$425k
Price Range
$300k - $620k
Median Price
$425k

Ready to Make Your Move in Pine Mountain Club?

Whether you're buying or selling in Pine Mountain Club, start with the numbers above — then tell us what you're trying to do.

Expert service • Local market knowledge • Proven results

Pine Mountain Club Housing Market

The median home in Pine Mountain Club sold for $348K over the past 12 months, down 5.6% from the year before.

There are 83 homes for sale right now, asking a median of $425K — about $248 per square foot.

Homes here take a median of 94 days to sell and close at 97.5% of asking price.

At 36 sales over the past year, current inventory represents about 27.7 months of supply — a buyer’s market by the usual six-month benchmark.

Median sale price
$348K▼ 5.6%
36 sales, last 12 months
Median list price
$425K
83 active listings
Price per sq ft
$227
Median, closed sales
Days on market
94
Median, list to close
Sale to list
97.5%
Of asking price
Months of supply
27.7
6 months is balanced
New this week
2
Listed in the last 7 days
Typical price range
$300K – $620K
10th–90th percentile of asking prices
Sales volume
36▼ 68.7%
vs 115 the year before

Inventory by price

Under $300K
9
$300K – $500K
51
$500K – $750K
20
$750K – $1M
3

Inventory by property type

Residential
83
Land
49

Market data derived from MLS records, updated October 15, 2026. Figures cover single-family and attached residential sales and exclude rentals and land.

How Joseph works with Pine Mountain Club buyers and sellers

Joseph Sardella is licensed throughout California, and the market data on this page is drawn from the same MLS records Joseph uses every day. Day-to-day local expertise, though, is in Palm Desert, La Quinta, Indian Wells, Rancho Mirage. For a transaction in Pine Mountain Club or elsewhere in the Unknown County, Joseph either works the deal directly or introduces you to a vetted agent who lives in that market — and tells you which, up front.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much do homes cost in Pine Mountain Club?▼
Homes in Pine Mountain Club sold for a median of $348K over the past 12 months and the median asking price on the 83 homes currently for sale is $425K. That works out to roughly $227 per square foot. Most listings fall between $300K and $620K.
Is Pine Mountain Club a good place to buy a home?▼
At 27.7 months of supply, the market favours buyers by the usual six-month benchmark, homes take a median of 94 days to sell and close at 97.5% of asking price. The median sale price is down 5.6% year over year.
What kinds of property are for sale in Pine Mountain Club?▼
Current inventory in Pine Mountain Club, in California's Unknown County, breaks down as 83 residential, 49 land. Rentals are listed separately and are not included in these counts.
Do I need a real estate agent to buy in Pine Mountain Club?▼
It is not legally required, but a local agent brings market data, negotiation and access to listings before they are widely marketed. Joseph Sardella works across Unknown County — call (760) 333-3676 for a free consultation.

Buying in Pine Mountain Club

Ready to find your home in Pine Mountain Club?

Joseph will personally guide you through every step.

Tell us what you're looking for

The more we know, the better the matches.

New to the process? See how buying works, step by step.

Selling in Pine Mountain Club

What's your Pine Mountain Club home worth?

Get a free, no-obligation valuation from Joseph — backed by real comparable sales.

Tell us about your property

The more we know, the more accurate your valuation.

Thinking about listing? See how selling works, step by step.