
1523 Lassen Way, Pine Mountain Club, CA 93222
1523 Lassen Way, Pine Mountain Club, CA 93222
Property Description
Escape to the beauty of Pine Mountain Club with this stunning mountain retreat nestled among towering pines and serene natural surroundings. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,592 square feet of living space, this inviting home combines rustic charm with modern comfort. Inside, soaring vaulted wood-beam ceilings, expansive picture windows, and an abundance of natural light create a warm and airy atmosphere. The open-concept living and dining areas flow seamlessly into the spacious kitchen, featuring sleek cabinetry, generous counter space, and stainless steel appliances. A cozy wood-burning stove adds the perfect mountain-lodge touch for relaxing evenings. Multiple glass doors open to an expansive wraparound deck, ideal for entertaining, outdoor dining, or simply enjoying the peaceful forest views. Surrounded by mature trees and tranquil scenery, this home offers the perfect balance of privacy and comfort. Additional features include uncovered parking for up to 4 vehicles and a thoughtfully designed layout ideal for full-time living, a weekend getaway, or vacation rental potential. Experience mountain living at its finest in the desirable Pine Mountain Club community, just a scenic drive from the city while offering a true escape into nature.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Pine Mountain Club · Single Family Residence
Listed 30.4% above the median closed sale of $345,000. Expect a longer timeline — comps averaged 248 days on market.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13924 Yellowstone Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 1973 | 2 | 2 | 1,544 | 15,100 | $210 | $325,000 | 25 | 92 |
| 1604 Woodland Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 1973 | 3 | 2 | 1,363 | 10,497 | $268 | $364,999 | 50 | 89 |
| 1871 Matuse | Pine Mountain Club | 1973 | 4 | 2 | 1,632 | 21,070 | $268 | $438,000 | 138 | 88 |
| 15312 Juniper Court | Pine Mountain Club | 1973 | 3 | 2 | 1,338 | 10,815 | $354 | $474,000 | 126 | 88 |
| 2121 Birchwood | Pine Mountain Club | 1982 | 3 | 3 | 1,608 | 19,824 | $289 | $465,000 | 109 | 87 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 2.2 | 1,497 | 15,461.2 | $277.8 | $413,399.8 | 89.6 | |||
| Median | 1,544 | $438,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16720 Mil Potrero Frontage | Pine Mountain Club | 1977 | 09/11/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,598 | 10,018 | $359,000 | $330,000 | $207 | 0.92 | 419 | 93 |
| 1412 Lassen | Pine Mountain Club | 1978 | 10/01/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,640 | 11,287 | $340,000 | $320,000 | $195 | 0.94 | 86 | 92 |
| 15328 Acacia Way | Pine Mountain Club | 1982 | 09/18/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,600 | 10,497 | $349,000 | $345,000 | $216 | 0.99 | 200 | 91 |
| 15420 Live Oak Way | Pine Mountain Club | 1978 | 08/26/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,704 | 10,704 | $465,000 | $472,500 | $277 | 1.02 | 347 | 90 |
| 1800 Bernina Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 1977 | 09/14/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,456 | 10,454 | $570,000 | $575,000 | $395 | 1.01 | 188 | 87 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 2.2 | 1,599.6 | 10,592 | $408,500 | $408,500 | $258 | — | 248 | ||||
| Median | 1,600 | $345,000 | $345,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.