
2305 Freeman, Pine Mountain Club, CA 93222
2305 Freeman, Pine Mountain Club, CA 93222
Property Description
Well maintained, single story, mountain home. Home is close to town and a short walk to the club and all amenities. This home has a front yard with lots of trees, easy access and off street parking and a 2 car attached garage. The front deck has room for seating and is enclosed by security bars for safety. Walk into the open floorplan with the living room, kitchen and dining room all ready for easy entertaining. Living room boasts a large fireplace with with a hearth and brick surround. Kitchen is appointed with lots of counter space and loads of storage. There are 2 guest bedrooms, a guest bath with vanity area, a master suite with large closets and an en-suite bath. Out back you'll find a nice sized deck, partially covered, a good sized back yard and nice views toward the West.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Pine Mountain Club · Single Family Residence
Listed 15.7% above the median closed sale of $345,000. Price per sqft ($305) is a 10% premium to closed comps ($277).
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15417 Acacia | Pine Mountain Club | 1988 | 3 | 2 | 1,424 | 10,674 | $281 | $399,500 | 78 | 92 |
| 1604 Woodland Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 1973 | 3 | 2 | 1,363 | 10,497 | $268 | $364,999 | 50 | 88 |
| 1417 Zermatt | Pine Mountain Club | 2000 | 3 | 2 | 1,043 | 10,828 | $350 | $365,000 | 18 | 88 |
| 2028 Linden Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 1973 | 3 | 2 | 1,308 | 10,138 | $198 | $259,000 | 169 | 88 |
| 15312 Juniper Court | Pine Mountain Club | 1973 | 3 | 2 | 1,338 | 10,815 | $354 | $474,000 | 126 | 88 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1,295.2 | 10,590.4 | $290.2 | $372,499.8 | 88.2 | |||
| Median | 1,338 | $365,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1916 Teton Way | Pine Mountain Club | 1980 | 05/14/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,200 | 10,238 | $339,000 | $338,000 | $282 | 1.00 | 201 | 87 |
| 1800 Linden Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 2005 | 10/01/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,200 | 10,682 | $384,900 | $367,000 | $306 | 0.95 | 46 | 87 |
| 2405 Symonds | Pine Mountain Club | 2007 | 06/25/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,450 | 8,431 | $385,000 | $385,000 | $266 | 1.00 | 60 | 86 |
| 15328 Acacia Way | Pine Mountain Club | 1982 | 09/18/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,600 | 10,497 | $349,000 | $345,000 | $216 | 0.99 | 200 | 86 |
| 2800 Rainier Way | Pine Mountain Club | 1980 | 08/17/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,048 | 9,298 | $340,000 | $330,000 | $315 | 0.97 | 65 | 85 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.6 | 2.0 | 1,299.6 | 9,829.2 | $353,000 | $353,000 | $277 | — | 114.4 | ||||
| Median | 1,200 | $345,000 | $345,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.