
13604 Madera, Pine Mountain Club, CA 93225
13604 Madera, Pine Mountain Club, CA 93225
Property Description
This quiet, idyllic mountain home has been lovingly cared for by the same owner since it was constructed in 2002. Check out this location! Walk from your backyard into The Los Padres National Forest to sit under a tree and listen to the wind in the treetops. Back inside, high windows lighten and brighten the home and bring in the view. The redwood front deck is a great place to relax throughout the day. This two bedroom, two bath home has a great room with vaulted redwood ceilings and redwood accents, and an engineered wood-look floor for both beauty and practicality. Ready for full time or vacation occupancy, this one-story view home has built-in bookshelves and a built-in china cabinet. The wood stove creates a cozy feeling and spreads warmth throughout the cabin. The hallway houses the washer and dryer closet behind louvered doors. Central heat from a 2023 propane furnace, as well as a water softener and a tankless water heater provide comfort and convenience. The lot extends from Yellowstone Drive up past Madera Place (a paved easement providing better access) to the rear of the home with the forest behind the property. One of our finest local contractors built this charming home for the current owner. Special features such as the standing seam metal roof, the use of redwood and built-ins show the attention to detail. Come and see if this is the cabin that will welcome you home and provide your friends and family with memories for years to come.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Pine Mountain Club · Single Family Residence
Listed 3.0% above the median closed sale of $330,000. Expect a longer timeline — comps averaged 147 days on market.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1928 Woodland Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 2004 | 2 | 2 | 1,230 | 14,944 | $264 | $324,999 | 41 | 91 |
| 1417 Zermatt | Pine Mountain Club | 2000 | 3 | 2 | 1,043 | 10,828 | $350 | $365,000 | 19 | 90 |
| 15324 Mil Potrero Highway | Pine Mountain Club | 2003 | 2 | 2 | 936 | 9,308 | $374 | $349,999 | 52 | 90 |
| 1716 Lassen Way | Pine Mountain Club | 1983 | 2 | 2 | 1,013 | 10,319 | $360 | $365,000 | 146 | 84 |
| 2305 Freeman | Pine Mountain Club | 1993 | 3 | 2 | 1,309 | 10,419 | $305 | $399,000 | 185 | 82 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.4 | 2.0 | 1,106.2 | 11,163.6 | $330.6 | $360,799.6 | 88.6 | |||
| Median | 1,043 | $365,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1800 Linden Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 2005 | 10/01/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,200 | 10,682 | $384,900 | $367,000 | $306 | 0.95 | 46 | 94 |
| 1516 Banff | Pine Mountain Club | 2006 | 07/28/2026 | 1 | 2 | 1,140 | 11,184 | $299,900 | $299,900 | $263 | 1.00 | 41 | 90 |
| 1517 Woodland Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 2018 | 05/28/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,063 | 10,922 | $329,900 | $319,000 | $300 | 0.97 | 380 | 88 |
| 1916 Teton Way | Pine Mountain Club | 1980 | 05/14/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,200 | 10,238 | $339,000 | $338,000 | $282 | 1.00 | 201 | 87 |
| 2800 Rainier Way | Pine Mountain Club | 1980 | 08/17/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,048 | 9,298 | $340,000 | $330,000 | $315 | 0.97 | 65 | 82 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1,130.2 | 10,464.8 | $330,780 | $330,780 | $293.2 | — | 146.6 | ||||
| Median | 1,140 | $330,000 | $330,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.