
2121 Birchwood, Pine Mountain Club, CA 93222
2121 Birchwood, Pine Mountain Club, CA 93222
Property Description
Discover elevated mountain living in this stunning modern retreat nestled among the pines of Pine Mountain Club. Thoughtfully designed with a contemporary mountain aesthetic, this home showcases soaring ceilings, expansive windows, clean architectural lines, and an abundance of natural light that seamlessly brings the outdoors in. The open-concept floor plan with 3 bedroom areas and 3 bathrooms, creates an ideal space for entertaining, while the stylish finishes and warm wood accents offer the perfect balance of sophistication and comfort. Step outside to spacious decks where you can enjoy your morning coffee beneath the towering pines, unwind under the stars, or entertain guests in a peaceful forest setting. Whether you're seeking a full-time residence, luxury mountain getaway, or highly desirable vacation rental, this property delivers an exceptional lifestyle in one of Southern California's best-kept secrets. Located just minutes from the Village Center, golf course, clubhouse, pool, tennis courts, hiking trails, and equestrian facilities, you'll enjoy resort-style amenities while surrounded by the beauty and tranquility of the Los Padres National Forest.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Pine Mountain Club · Single Family Residence
Listed 34.8% above the median closed sale of $345,000. Price per sqft ($289) is a 17% premium to closed comps ($247). Expect a longer timeline — comps averaged 193 days on market.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 Zermatt | Pine Mountain Club | 1991 | 3 | 3 | 1,611 | 11,111 | $248 | $399,999 | 23 | 91 |
| 2301 Tirol Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 1989 | 3 | 3 | 1,583 | 10,454 | $214 | $339,500 | 135 | 89 |
| 1523 Lassen Way | Pine Mountain Club | 1972 | 3 | 2 | 1,592 | 16,117 | $283 | $450,000 | 155 | 86 |
| 14113 Yellowstone | Pine Mountain Club | 1979 | 3 | 2 | 1,536 | 37,462 | $257 | $395,000 | 52 | 85 |
| 2112 Glacier | Pine Mountain Club | 1981 | 3 | 2 | 1,458 | 11,265 | $256 | $373,000 | 218 | 84 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 2.4 | 1,556 | 17,281.8 | $251.6 | $391,499.8 | 116.6 | |||
| Median | 1,583 | $395,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15328 Acacia Way | Pine Mountain Club | 1982 | 09/18/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,600 | 10,497 | $349,000 | $345,000 | $216 | 0.99 | 200 | 90 |
| 1800 Bernina Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 1977 | 09/14/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,456 | 10,454 | $570,000 | $575,000 | $395 | 1.01 | 188 | 89 |
| 1416 Zermatt Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 1980 | 07/07/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,766 | 10,527 | $399,999 | $390,667 | $221 | 0.98 | 73 | 89 |
| 1412 Lassen | Pine Mountain Club | 1978 | 10/01/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,640 | 11,287 | $340,000 | $320,000 | $195 | 0.94 | 86 | 89 |
| 16720 Mil Potrero Frontage | Pine Mountain Club | 1977 | 09/11/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,598 | 10,018 | $359,000 | $330,000 | $207 | 0.92 | 419 | 88 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 2.4 | 1,612 | 10,556.6 | $392,133.4 | $392,133.4 | $246.8 | — | 193.2 | ||||
| Median | 1,600 | $345,000 | $345,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.