
1517 Zion Way, Pine Mountain Club, CA 93222
1517 Zion Way, Pine Mountain Club, CA 93222
Property Description
Three story mountain home is located in Pine Mountain Club, hidden in a variety of tall pines in a secluded four season community surrounded by Los Padres National forest. You'll find three nice sized bedrooms, two and one half baths, a cozy dining area and a very large bonus room. On the top floor there are two bedrooms and a full bath. The middle level boasts a roomy living room, open dining area next to the kitchen, a bedroom and a half bath. The bottom floor has a spacious bonus room with a multitude of possibilities. On this level you will also find a full bath with a deep, relaxing jetted tub as well as a laundry room and a storage area. There is also an exit door to the backyard. This private home has forced air heating. On the exterior you'll find plenty of decking for entertaining or just enjoying the fresh mountain air. There is ample parking and possible room for an RV, etc. Located not far from the Pine Mountain Village center, the golf course, stables, new swimming pool, park and all amenities, Priced to sell a little sweat equity to make it yours!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Pine Mountain Club · Single Family Residence
Listed 28.4% below the median closed sale of $440,000. Price per sqft ($161) is a 24% discount to closed comps ($213). Closed comps sold at 100% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Priced below the market — value advantage over the field.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1812 Poplar | Pine Mountain Club | 1991 | 3 | 3 | 1,712 | 11,777 | $193 | $329,900 | 182 | 83 |
| 2325 Cypress | Pine Mountain Club | 1979 | 3 | 3 | 1,728 | 12,359 | $231 | $400,000 | 122 | 83 |
| 2301 Tirol Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 1989 | 3 | 3 | 1,583 | 10,454 | $214 | $339,500 | 135 | 82 |
| 2233 Bernina | Pine Mountain Club | 1982 | 3 | 3 | 2,090 | 10,332 | $217 | $454,000 | 336 | 82 |
| 15413 Nesthorn | Pine Mountain Club | 1986 | 3 | 2 | 2,103 | 10,019 | $209 | $439,000 | 214 | 81 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 2.8 | 1,843.2 | 10,988.2 | $212.8 | $392,480 | 197.8 | |||
| Median | 1,728 | $400,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1416 Zermatt Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 1980 | 07/07/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,766 | 10,527 | $399,999 | $390,667 | $221 | 0.98 | 73 | 84 |
| 2205 Fernwood | Pine Mountain Club | 1979 | 07/10/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,940 | 12,356 | $449,900 | $465,000 | $240 | 1.03 | 56 | 84 |
| 2208 Bernina Dr | Pine Mountain Club | 1985 | 09/25/2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,402 | 10,890 | $449,000 | $440,000 | $183 | 0.98 | 114 | 84 |
| 1900 Teton Way | Pine Mountain Club | 1987 | 08/19/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,192 | 10,601 | $475,000 | $490,000 | $224 | 1.03 | 97 | 83 |
| 1429 Zermatt Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 1987 | 10/08/2026 | 4 | 2 | 1,776 | 11,135 | $349,999 | $350,000 | $197 | 1.00 | 108 | 81 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.4 | 2.6 | 2,015.2 | 11,101.8 | $427,133.4 | $427,133.4 | $213 | — | 89.6 | ||||
| Median | 1,940 | $440,000 | $440,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.