
8357 Sun Rose Court, Jurupa Valley, CA 92509
8357 Sun Rose Court, Jurupa Valley, CA 92509
Property Description
Built in 2024 and beautifully maintained, this nearly new Jurupa Valley home offers 4 spacious bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, an upstairs loft, and PAID OFF SOLAR! Abundant natural light creates a bright, inviting atmosphere throughout. The well-appointed kitchen features a generous island, granite countertops, and ample cabinetry and storage. Luxury vinyl plank flooring extends through the living room, wet areas, upstairs loft, and primary bedroom, adding style and easy maintenance. The spacious primary suite features a walk-in closet and an ensuite bathroom with dual sinks and a large walk-in shower. The additional bedrooms offer plenty of room, while the upstairs hall bathroom includes dual sinks for added convenience. A first-floor powder room and two-car garage complement the thoughtful layout. Close to shopping and dining. Adding to the area's appeal, a new Sprouts Farmers Market is planned less than a mile away in 2027, brining even more everyday convenience close to home. Enjoy gorgeous mountain views from the backyard beneath a covered patio with a ceiling fan, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. With dual-pane windows, and the appeal of a home built just two years ago, 8357 Sun Rose Ct is ready for its next chapter.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Jurupa Valley · Single Family Residence
Listed 3.0% above the median closed sale of $660,000.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4022 Boulder Drive | Jurupa Valley | 2018 | 4 | 3 | 1,830 | 2,500 | $314 | $575,000 | 49 | 92 |
| 3549 Palmwood Drive | Jurupa Valley | 2023 | 4 | 3 | 1,917 | 6,534 | $365 | $699,900 | 52 | 91 |
| 8252 Peachwillow Court | Jurupa Valley | 2024 | 4 | 3 | 1,809 | 4,356 | $414 | $749,000 | 28 | 90 |
| 12187 Catalpa Court | Jurupa Valley | 2026 | 4 | 3 | 1,751 | 2,805 | $371 | $650,036 | 92 | 82 |
| 12164 Catalpa Court | Jurupa Valley | 2026 | 4 | 3 | 1,751 | 2,805 | $376 | $658,038 | 92 | 82 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1,811.6 | 3,800 | $368 | $666,394.8 | 62.6 | |||
| Median | 1,809 | $658,038 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8496 Woodrose | Jurupa Valley | 2024 | 08/18/2026 | 4 | 3 | 1,809 | 3,485 | $667,500 | $667,500 | $369 | 1.00 | 31 | 87 |
| 12176 Catalpa Court | Jurupa Valley | 2026 | 09/30/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,049 | 2,874 | $682,990 | $690,630 | $337 | 1.01 | 86 | 82 |
| 7240 Serene Skies Court | Jurupa Valley | 2026 | 08/31/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,578 | 3,700 | $627,835 | $611,000 | $387 | 0.97 | 48 | 80 |
| 3140 Winter Park | Jurupa Valley | 2021 | 08/28/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,787 | 6,116 | $645,000 | $660,000 | $369 | 1.02 | 59 | 77 |
| 3885 Iron Mountain | Jurupa Valley | 2019 | 09/09/2026 | 4 | 4 | 2,085 | 2,500 | $600,000 | $585,000 | $281 | 0.97 | 60 | 76 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.6 | 3.0 | 1,861.6 | 3,735 | $642,826 | $642,826 | $348.6 | — | 56.8 | ||||
| Median | 1,809 | $660,000 | $660,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.