
804 Katie Place, Covina, CA 91722
804 Katie Place, Covina, CA 91722
Property Description
Plan 5 at Cadence is the community’s largest townhome, offering 1,933 sq. ft., 3 bedrooms, and 3 full bathrooms. Enjoy a spacious open-concept living area, attached 2-car garage, smart home features, and energy-efficient construction—all with the space of a single-family home and the convenience of low-maintenance townhome living.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Covina · Townhouse
Listed 12.3% above the median closed sale of $695,990. Price per sqft ($451) is a 13% premium to closed comps ($398). Expect a longer timeline — comps averaged 152 days on market.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 463 Paradiso Place | Covina | 2026 | 3 | 4 | 1,650 | 0 | $424 | $699,990 | 9 | 94 |
| 1163 Orchard | Covina | 2019 | 4 | 4 | 1,922 | 7,467 | $395 | $760,000 | 69 | 92 |
| 172 Bahia | Covina | 2019 | 4 | 4 | 1,922 | 10,893 | $379 | $729,000 | 115 | 91 |
| 965 Angelene Rd | Covina | 2026 | 3 | 4 | 1,940 | 0 | $379 | $734,900 | 45 | 90 |
| 126 Dove Lndg | Covina | 2024 | 3 | 4 | 1,633 | 9,679 | $441 | $720,000 | 40 | 90 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.4 | 4.0 | 1,813.4 | 9,346.333 | $403.6 | $728,778 | 55.6 | |||
| Median | 1,922 | $729,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 432 Lemonade Place | Covina | 2026 | 07/08/2026 | 3 | 4 | 1,650 | 0 | $695,990 | $695,990 | $422 | 1.00 | 82 | 92 |
| 1143 Orchard Drive | Covina | 2020 | 05/11/2026 | 4 | 4 | 1,922 | 0 | $758,000 | $740,000 | $385 | 0.98 | 78 | 91 |
| 838 Lexi Lane | Covina | 2025 | 05/29/2026 | 3 | 4 | 1,628 | 0 | $684,900 | $684,900 | $421 | 1.00 | 441 | 91 |
| 1185 Harvest Dr. | Covina | 2019 | 06/23/2026 | 4 | 4 | 2,055 | 6,856 | $789,999 | $760,000 | $370 | 0.96 | 69 | 88 |
| 554 Cabernet | Covina | 2011 | 09/29/2026 | 3 | 4 | 1,620 | 16,694 | $639,000 | $639,000 | $394 | 1.00 | 92 | 88 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.4 | 4.0 | 1,775 | 11,775 | $703,978 | $703,978 | $398.4 | — | 152.4 | ||||
| Median | 1,650 | $695,990 | $695,990 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.