
713 Harvest Creek Road, Bakersfield, CA 93312
713 Harvest Creek Road, Bakersfield, CA 93312
Property Description
Welcome to this well kept 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Bakersfield! Offering 1,325 sq. ft. of comfortable living space on a generous 6,098 sq. ft. lot, this home features an inviting living room with a fireplace, updated flooring, and a bright kitchen with white cabinetry, quartz-style countertops, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of storage. The dining area flows easily into the kitchen, creating a comfortable and functional layout. Outside, you’ll find a covered patio and spacious backyard planted with winter grass seed, which is currently dormant. Additional features include an attached two-car garage and a convenient location near shopping, dining, schools, and everyday amenities. Come take a look and imagine making this home your own!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Bakersfield · Single Family Residence
Listed 4.2% above the median closed sale of $360,000. Price per sqft ($283) is a 11% premium to closed comps ($256). Closed comps sold at 102% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4501 Highland Hills | Bakersfield | 1986 | 3 | 2 | 1,133 | 8,226 | $277 | $314,000 | 17 | 89 |
| 2005 Avondale | Bakersfield | 1973 | 3 | 2 | 1,218 | 6,227 | $246 | $299,900 | 17 | 86 |
| 3013 Cornell | Bakersfield | 1955 | 3 | 2 | 1,208 | 6,238 | $248 | $299,900 | 68 | 85 |
| 1404 Ivan Avenue | Bakersfield | 1960 | 3 | 2 | 1,182 | 7,205 | $283 | $334,900 | 10 | 84 |
| 1012 Feliz | Bakersfield | 2024 | 3 | 2 | 1,206 | 6,748 | $289 | $348,888 | 66 | 81 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1,189.4 | 6,928.8 | $268.6 | $319,517.6 | 35.6 | |||
| Median | 1,206 | $314,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8228 Norfolk Court | Bakersfield | 1989 | 10/01/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,514 | 5,020 | $359,900 | $360,000 | $238 | 1.00 | 35 | 91 |
| 128 Pilot | Bakersfield | 2004 | 09/29/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,080 | 6,098 | $300,000 | $320,000 | $296 | 1.07 | 109 | 91 |
| 9213 Centennial Star Drive | Bakersfield | 2008 | 09/22/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,512 | 6,098 | $415,000 | $420,000 | $278 | 1.01 | 37 | 91 |
| 10917 Via Vista | Bakersfield | 1990 | 09/30/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,491 | 6,710 | $299,000 | $300,000 | $201 | 1.00 | 63 | 90 |
| 5716 March Meadows Way | Bakersfield | 1998 | 09/21/2026 | 4 | 2 | 1,486 | 6,969 | $398,500 | $399,500 | $269 | 1.00 | 67 | 90 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.2 | 2.0 | 1,416.6 | 6,179 | $359,900 | $359,900 | $256.4 | — | 62.2 | ||||
| Median | 1,491 | $360,000 | $360,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.