
6005 Eagle Trace, Banning, CA 92220
6005 Eagle Trace, Banning, CA 92220
Property Description
Spectacular mountain and golf course views! Property is located in the lovely gated Sun Lakes Country Club, a luxury 55+ active adult golf community. Home features: 3 bedrooms and 2 1/2 baths, family room adjacent to the kitchen with a cozy fireplace, living room & dinning Room with catheral ceilings; NO MELLO ROOS! Sun Lakes Country Club goes beyond just a place to live, it's a vibrant community designed to keep you active & engaged, offering: two 18-hole golf courses with two pro golf shops, three clubhouses, two outdoor pools (1 indoor pool, jacuzzi spa), three fitness centers, tennis courts, Paddle ball, Bocce ball, & Pickle ball courts, billiard room and libraries. Fabulous planned activities offered on a daily basis. There are over 70 clubs and groups which offer: music, dance, theater, arts, bingo, health and fitness, and so much more. The community is located close to casinos, shopping (Cabazon & Palm Springs), restaurants and medical centers. Sun Lakes Country Club is a lifestyle and it's a place you can call home!!!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Banning · Single Family Residence
Listed 4.0% above the median closed sale of $396,000. Closed comps sold at 102% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1619 Fairway Oaks Avenue | Banning | 1996 | 2 | 2 | 1,785 | 5,662 | $212 | $379,000 | 6 | 83 |
| 1537 Cedarwood Drive | Banning | 2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,741 | 4,212 | $264 | $459,000 | 15 | 82 |
| 5990 Lake Buena Vista | Banning | 1992 | 2 | 2 | 1,561 | 4,792 | $250 | $389,500 | 145 | 82 |
| 5352 Breckenridge | Banning | 2003 | 2 | 2 | 1,683 | 5,663 | $285 | $479,000 | 3 | 82 |
| 4808 ST CROIX Way | Banning | 1998 | 2 | 2 | 1,785 | 5,663 | $224 | $399,000 | 66 | 82 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.2 | 2.2 | 1,711 | 5,198.4 | $247 | $421,100 | 47 | |||
| Median | 1,741 | $399,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6225 Kapalua Bay | Banning | 1994 | 09/28/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,849 | 3,920 | $415,000 | $415,000 | $224 | 1.00 | 40 | 93 |
| 2708 Hazy Way | Banning | 2003 | 09/24/2026 | 2 | 3 | 1,835 | 3,920 | $389,000 | $396,000 | $216 | 1.02 | 30 | 86 |
| 1560 Pine Valley | Banning | 1992 | 09/21/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,623 | 4,356 | $358,000 | $389,000 | $240 | 1.09 | 31 | 86 |
| 4809 Forest Oaks | Banning | 1989 | 09/28/2026 | 2 | 3 | 2,039 | 4,792 | $398,000 | $395,000 | $194 | 0.99 | 108 | 85 |
| 5465 Larkspur Road | Banning | 2026 | 09/17/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,787 | 4,437 | $433,000 | $440,553 | $247 | 1.02 | 144 | 83 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.4 | 2.8 | 1,826.6 | 4,285 | $407,110.6 | $407,110.6 | $224.2 | — | 70.6 | ||||
| Median | 1,835 | $396,000 | $396,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.