
44108 Gadsden Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534
44108 Gadsden Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534
Property Description
This charming 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers both space and comfort, perfect for family living. Nestled in a sought-after neighborhood near a well-rated elementary school, the residence features generously sized bedrooms, a spacious kitchen ideal for gatherings, a one-car garage, and an additional carport for convenience. Make it yours and start creating lasting memories today.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Lancaster · Single Family Residence
Listed 4.9% above the median closed sale of $405,000. Expect a longer timeline — comps averaged 123 days on market.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 44309 Hardwood Avenue | Lancaster | 1953 | 4 | 2 | 1,332 | 6,002 | $337 | $449,000 | 101 | 91 |
| 713 Avenue H10 | Lancaster | 1955 | 4 | 2 | 1,312 | 7,487 | $304 | $399,000 | 15 | 90 |
| 343 Lingard Street | Lancaster | 1954 | 4 | 2 | 1,254 | 6,611 | $318 | $399,000 | 17 | 90 |
| 45514 12th Street | Lancaster | 1955 | 4 | 2 | 1,287 | 6,636 | $333 | $429,000 | 104 | 90 |
| 1027 Avenue J12 | Lancaster | 1953 | 4 | 1 | 1,311 | 7,176 | $336 | $439,900 | 9 | 88 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.0 | 1.8 | 1,299.2 | 6,782.4 | $325.6 | $423,180 | 49.2 | |||
| Median | 1,311 | $429,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 43714 Heaton | Lancaster | 1956 | 09/30/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,540 | 6,107 | $419,999 | $385,000 | $250 | 0.92 | 336 | 91 |
| 1016 Avenue H5 | Lancaster | 1956 | 09/18/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,408 | 6,092 | $395,000 | $410,000 | $291 | 1.04 | 62 | 89 |
| 2611 Avenue K6 | Lancaster | 1973 | 10/01/2026 | 4 | 2 | 1,469 | 7,169 | $498,900 | $494,600 | $337 | 0.99 | 77 | 88 |
| 44251 Raysack | Lancaster | 1969 | 09/21/2026 | 4 | 2 | 1,282 | 6,143 | $405,000 | $405,000 | $316 | 1.00 | 92 | 86 |
| 527 Curve Circle | Lancaster | 1976 | 09/30/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,532 | 6,194 | $399,000 | $399,000 | $260 | 1.00 | 47 | 84 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.4 | 2.0 | 1,446.2 | 6,341 | $418,720 | $418,720 | $290.8 | — | 122.8 | ||||
| Median | 1,469 | $405,000 | $405,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.