
4323 Lennox Ln, Tracy, CA 95377
4323 Lennox Ln, Tracy, CA 95377
Property Description
Imagine owning a 2020-built home in South Tracy’s Brookview neighborhood with just steps from the ACE Train for a seamless commute. Step outside to the park right out front. Inside, an upgraded kitchen flows into a bright open layout bathed in natural light. With owned solar, an EV charger, no HOA, no Mello-Roos, and top Jefferson schools, this home blends financial advantages with lifestyle ease. Ready for its next chapter!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Tracy · Single Family Residence
Listed 10.5% below the median closed sale of $724,787. Closed comps sold at 103% of list — strong seller's market. Expect a longer timeline — comps averaged 153 days on market.
Price Position
Priced below the market — value advantage over the field.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7149 Diamond Ave | Tracy | 2024 | 3 | 3 | 1,723 | 3,018 | $395 | $679,950 | 94 | 95 |
| 1553 Shadowood Ct. | Tracy | 1994 | 3 | 3 | 1,673 | 3,746 | $344 | $575,000 | 77 | 83 |
| 1868 Serene Court | Tracy | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,829 | 4,500 | $382 | $699,000 | 19 | 82 |
| 1826 Serene Court | Tracy | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,880 | 4,500 | $388 | $729,995 | 29 | 81 |
| 3566 Caples Way | Tracy | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,919 | 4,600 | $380 | $729,995 | 29 | 80 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.4 | 2.4 | 1,804.8 | 4,072.8 | $377.8 | $682,788 | 49.6 | |||
| Median | 1,829 | $699,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2939 Kennsington Ln | Tracy | 2003 | 07/16/2026 | 4 | 3 | 1,828 | 4,080 | $584,950 | $584,950 | $320 | 1.00 | 69 | 84 |
| 1885 Cascade Lane | Tracy | 2025 | 07/27/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,768 | 4,500 | $679,000 | $724,787 | $410 | 1.07 | 139 | 81 |
| 1876 Serene Court | Tracy | 2026 | 09/28/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,880 | 4,995 | $719,995 | $767,809 | $408 | 1.07 | 244 | 78 |
| 1930 Tahoe Cir | Tracy | 1994 | 08/12/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,880 | 5,134 | $575,000 | $575,000 | $306 | 1.00 | 95 | 78 |
| 1883 Serene Court | Tracy | 2026 | 08/11/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,880 | 4,995 | $694,995 | $725,581 | $386 | 1.04 | 216 | 78 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.6 | 2.4 | 1,847.2 | 4,740.8 | $675,625.4 | $675,625.4 | $366 | — | 152.6 | ||||
| Median | 1,880 | $724,787 | $724,787 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.