
3902 Vista Campana North, 25, Oceanside, CA 92057
3902 Vista Campana North, 25, Oceanside, CA 92057
Property Description
Spectacular panoramic views in 55+ community. 180-degree views of the 76 valley corridor and surrounding hills including Sleeping Indian hills. Extremly well maintained home that shows pride of ownership. Open views to the North. Large two car garage with plenty of shelves and storage. Plenty of natural lighting. Private courtyard just off the kitchen/dining area.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Oceanside · Single Family Residence
Listed 3.6% above the median closed sale of $579,000. Closed comps sold at 101% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3730 Ginger Way | Oceanside | 1975 | 2 | 2 | 1,122 | 1,820 | $468 | $525,000 | 4 | 91 |
| 3615 Vista Bella | Oceanside | 1966 | 2 | 2 | 1,052 | 1,742 | $503 | $529,000 | 5 | 89 |
| 717 Le Conte Street | Oceanside | 1975 | 2 | 2 | 1,120 | 1,928 | $312 | $350,000 | 19 | 89 |
| 3873 Bay Leaf Way | Oceanside | 1975 | 2 | 2 | 1,064 | 1,742 | $507 | $539,000 | 69 | 86 |
| 4362 Dowitcher Way | Oceanside | 1984 | 2 | 2 | 1,056 | 1,736 | $510 | $539,000 | 73 | 86 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1,082.8 | 1,793.6 | $460 | $496,400 | 34 | |||
| Median | 1,064 | $529,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4206 Dawn | Oceanside | 1976 | 09/07/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,360 | 3,429 | $649,000 | $600,000 | $441 | 0.92 | 80 | 89 |
| 3839 Vista Campana | Oceanside | 1970 | 09/28/2026 | 2 | 2 | 994 | 1,605 | $470,000 | $470,000 | $473 | 1.00 | 92 | 88 |
| 3743 Savory Way | Oceanside | 1977 | 09/23/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,064 | 1,804 | $559,000 | $579,000 | $544 | 1.04 | 25 | 86 |
| 4402 Shearwater Way | Oceanside | 1979 | 09/02/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,092 | 1,736 | $515,000 | $520,000 | $476 | 1.01 | 104 | 86 |
| 106 Lancer Ave | Oceanside | 1974 | 09/29/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,320 | 6,200 | $675,000 | $715,000 | $542 | 1.06 | 46 | 85 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.2 | 2.0 | 1,166 | 2,954.8 | $576,800 | $576,800 | $495.2 | — | 69.4 | ||||
| Median | 1,092 | $579,000 | $579,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.