
381 Elderberry Way, Napa, CA 94558
381 Elderberry Way, Napa, CA 94558
Property Description
Discover the Perfect Blend of Urban Convenience and Serene Natural Beauty! Welcome to this brand-new of a Patina Residence 1 home, an innovative three-story single family home that effortlessly combines modern living with a sense of space and tranquility. Nestled within the vibrant RiverSound community, this home offers an exceptional floor plan designed for both comfort and style. Step inside to find an airy, open-concept layout, creating a seamless flow throughout. The backyard is the ideal setting for outdoor living, while the primary suite offers a peaceful retreat. The well-appointed kitchen features a spacious walk-in pantry, perfect for culinary enthusiasts, and the flexible layout provides plenty of room for a home office or additional living space to suit your needs. Don't miss out on the third floor covered terrace where entertainment meets relaxation. Whether you're hosting friends or enjoying a quiet evening at home, Patina offers the perfect setting for every occasion. Embrace the best of both worlds convenient access to city amenities and the tranquility of nature right at your doorstep. Don't miss your opportunity to make this stunning home your own.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 4 closed
Napa · Single Family Residence
Listed 28.2% below the median closed sale of $1,296,000. Price per sqft ($358) is a 23% discount to closed comps ($466). Expect a longer timeline — comps averaged 242 days on market.
Price Position
Priced below the market — value advantage over the field.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 369 Hideaway Drive | Napa | 2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,340 | 2,800 | $358 | $838,240 | 81 | 96 |
| 386 Caspian Way | Napa | 2025 | 4 | 3 | 2,868 | 3,049 | $360 | $1.03M | 52 | 94 |
| 188 Gali Way | Napa | 2026 | 4 | 4 | 2,311 | 2,080 | $363 | $839,990 | 52 | 89 |
| 168 Gali Way | Napa | 2025 | 3 | 4 | 2,661 | 2,080 | $323 | $859,990 | 52 | 88 |
| 2231 Vandeleur Drive | Napa | 2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,533 | 4,823 | $512 | $1.30M | 60 | 87 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.8 | 3.4 | 2,542.6 | 2,966.4 | $383.2 | $973,602.6 | 59.4 | |||
| Median | 2,533 | $859,990 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (4)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 342 Sagebrush Drive | Napa | 2025 | 06/22/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,559 | 2,849 | $884,256 | $884,256 | $346 | 1.00 | 61 | 97 |
| 2250 Vandeleur Drive | Napa | 2026 | 05/29/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,533 | 5,764 | $1.34M | $1.30M | $512 | 0.97 | 306 | 77 |
| 2298 Vandeleur Drive | Napa | 2025 | 05/26/2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,586 | 5,335 | $1.35M | $1.32M | $510 | 0.98 | 430 | 75 |
| 1120 Evans Ave | Napa | 1935 | 06/29/2026 | 4 | 4 | 2,620 | 8,273 | $1.29M | $1.29M | $494 | 1.00 | 170 | 64 |
| Total: 4 · Average | 3.8 | 3.3 | 2,574.5 | 5,555.25 | $1.20M | $1.20M | $465.5 | — | 241.75 | ||||
| Median | 2,586 | $1.30M | $1.30M | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.