
32232 Fern, Running Springs, CA 92382
32232 Fern, Running Springs, CA 92382
Property Description
Charming mountain retreat in the heart of Running Springs! This cozy 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers the perfect blend of convenience and outdoor adventure. Ideally located just off the highway for easy year-round access, this property is minutes from scenic hiking and biking trails, as well as Snow Valley Mountain Resort for skiing, snowboarding, and mountain biking. Whether you're looking for a full-time residence, weekend getaway, or investment opportunity, this mountain home delivers comfort, accessibility, and four-season recreation right at your doorstep. Enjoy the beauty of mountain living while staying close to local shops, dining, and all that the San Bernardino Mountains have to offer.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Running Springs · Single Family Residence
Listed 14.0% above the median closed sale of $285,001. Price per sqft ($322) is a 13% premium to closed comps ($286).
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2775 View | Running Springs | 1937 | 2 | 1 | 1,056 | 6,300 | $327 | $345,000 | 118 | 90 |
| 33007 Lone Pine | Running Springs | 1970 | 2 | 1 | 952 | 9,150 | $446 | $425,000 | 33 | 89 |
| 2452 Spring | Running Springs | 1962 | 2 | 1 | 864 | 7,623 | $395 | $341,000 | 189 | 88 |
| 31024 Wild Oak | Running Springs | 1964 | 2 | 1 | 912 | 3,660 | $362 | $329,900 | 85 | 88 |
| 2409 Spring Oak | Running Springs | 1979 | 2 | 1 | 944 | 7,800 | $365 | $345,000 | 29 | 87 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 1.0 | 945.6 | 6,906.6 | $379 | $357,180 | 90.8 | |||
| Median | 944 | $345,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31442 Ocean View | Running Springs | 1963 | 06/04/2026 | 2 | 1 | 1,016 | 6,400 | $355,000 | $355,000 | $349 | 1.00 | 132 | 93 |
| 30904 Live Oak Drive | Running Springs | 1964 | 10/06/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,120 | 4,900 | $329,900 | $310,000 | $277 | 0.94 | 193 | 86 |
| 31306 Circle View Drive | Running Springs | 1969 | 09/15/2026 | 2 | 1 | 1,130 | 7,800 | $285,000 | $285,001 | $252 | 1.00 | 46 | 85 |
| 31607 Inspiration Drive | Running Springs | 1970 | 09/21/2026 | 2 | 2 | 912 | 3,850 | $229,900 | $225,000 | $247 | 0.98 | 69 | 83 |
| 32124 Hunsaker | Running Springs | 1963 | 06/22/2026 | 2 | 2 | 800 | 5,800 | $250,000 | $243,000 | $304 | 0.97 | 40 | 82 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 1.6 | 995.6 | 5,750 | $283,600.2 | $283,600.2 | $285.8 | — | 96 | ||||
| Median | 1,016 | $285,001 | $285,001 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.