
311 Lodestar, Tustin, CA 92782
311 Lodestar, Tustin, CA 92782
Property Description
Welcome to 311 Lodestar, Tustin in the newly constructed Tustin Legacy Community. Fleet Residence 5 is a three-story townhome that features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, two-bay garage and a great home layout. The first floor encompasses the 2-bay garage including plenty of storage, and a secondary bedroom with full bath. The stairs lead up to the main home. The second floor enters into the spacious open-concept living area featuring a living room, slider doors leading to the covered deck. and dining room. The gourmet kitchen includes a center island and walk-in pantry, with a powder bath conveniently located. The third level houses the large owner's suite featuring a walk-in closet and bathroom with walk-in shower and dual vanities. There are also two secondary bedrooms, a full bath with dual vanities – perfect for sharing – and a walk-in laundry room. A part of award-winning Tustin Unified School District. Located just minutes away from Tustin District.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Tustin · Condominium
Listed 13.4% below the median closed sale of $1,615,000.
Price Position
Priced below the market — value advantage over the field.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16345 Veterans | Tustin | 2023 | 4 | 4 | 2,270 | 4,453 | $612 | $1.39M | 7 | 97 |
| 221 Landmark | Tustin | 2005 | 4 | 4 | 2,213 | 32,371 | $619 | $1.37M | 87 | 93 |
| 3216 Carrotwood | Tustin | 2007 | 4 | 3 | 2,029 | 77,087 | $689 | $1.40M | 4 | 89 |
| 65 ballast point | Tustin | 2019 | 3 | 3 | 2,183 | 0 | $595 | $1.30M | 12 | 88 |
| 16235 Dawn Way | Tustin | 2023 | 4 | 2 | 2,014 | 903,608,640 | $693 | $1.40M | 58 | 86 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.8 | 3.2 | 2,141.8 | 225,930,637.75 | $641.6 | $1.37M | 33.6 | |||
| Median | 2,183 | $1.39M | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2053 Peebler Way | Tustin | 2024 | 05/28/2026 | 4 | 4 | 2,433 | 3,200 | $1.69M | $1.69M | $695 | 1.00 | 83 | 92 |
| 16158 Veterans Way | Tustin | 2024 | 07/21/2026 | 4 | 4 | 2,489 | 17,022 | $1.75M | $1.67M | $671 | 0.95 | 67 | 92 |
| 16330 Moonstone Cir | Tustin | 2023 | 06/12/2026 | 3 | 4 | 1,985 | 4,838 | $1.30M | $1.27M | $642 | 0.98 | 55 | 89 |
| 16328 Helber Way | Tustin | 2023 | 06/08/2026 | 3 | 4 | 1,985 | 4,548 | $1.30M | $1.35M | $680 | 1.04 | 53 | 89 |
| 80 Ballast | Tustin | 2019 | 07/24/2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,287 | 174,221 | $1.65M | $1.61M | $706 | 0.98 | 48 | 89 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.4 | 3.8 | 2,235.8 | 40,765.8 | $1.52M | $1.52M | $678.8 | — | 61.2 | ||||
| Median | 2,287 | $1.61M | $1.61M | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.