
29662 Crape Myrtle Street, Menifee, CA 92584
29662 Crape Myrtle Street, Menifee, CA 92584
Property Description
Welcome to your dream home in the highly coveted Banner Park Community. This spacious 5 bedrooms ( records shows 4, Buyers and agents to verify with county and city ) , and 3 full bathrooms offers 2,594 Sq Ft. of living space with a lot of comfort, elegance and modern functionality. There is a bedroom and full bathroom at the main level, perfect for in-laws, guess, or multi-generational living. The kitchen is the heart of the home and it a a gourmet kitchen with white Quartz countertops, a backsplash and a single-basin stainless steel sink. The primary suite is bright and oversized with a large master bathroom and walking closet. There is a spacious upstairs loft that can be a home office, a media room, or a home theater. The back yard has been partially paved in concrete. Per the seller, the solar system has been paid off. This home offers easy access to parks, dinning , schools, shopping centers and the freeway 215. Make this house your NEXT HOME.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Menifee · Single Family Residence
Listed 3.1% above the median closed sale of $654,990. Closed comps sold at 102% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28426 Heather Green Way | Menifee | 2022 | 4 | 3 | 2,319 | 7,253 | $282 | $655,000 | 37 | 91 |
| 30066 Mount Menifee Street | Menifee | 2018 | 4 | 3 | 2,276 | 6,534 | $233 | $530,000 | 2 | 87 |
| 26707 Mountaingate | Menifee | 2018 | 4 | 3 | 2,276 | 6,970 | $253 | $575,000 | 20 | 86 |
| 26579 Iron Mountain Street | Menifee | 2016 | 4 | 3 | 2,196 | 8,276 | $289 | $635,000 | 39 | 86 |
| 29113 Fall River | Menifee | 2013 | 5 | 3 | 2,222 | 7,405 | $292 | $649,900 | 84 | 84 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.2 | 3.0 | 2,257.8 | 7,287.6 | $269.8 | $608,980 | 36.4 | |||
| Median | 2,276 | $635,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29875 Proud Land Drive | Menifee | 2021 | 10/05/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,461 | 6,534 | $659,000 | $663,600 | $270 | 1.01 | 61 | 95 |
| 25362 Lone Acres | Menifee | 2014 | 09/22/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,706 | 7,405 | $688,000 | $720,000 | $266 | 1.05 | 60 | 91 |
| 32469 Peters Street | Menifee | 2023 | 09/30/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,615 | 6,098 | $579,900 | $624,000 | $239 | 1.08 | 158 | 90 |
| 30896 Wild Berry | Menifee | 2021 | 09/24/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,610 | 5,140 | $619,000 | $605,000 | $232 | 0.98 | 82 | 88 |
| 29565 Ironview Drive | Menifee | 2026 | 09/23/2026 | 5 | 4 | 2,391 | 6,199 | $664,990 | $654,990 | $274 | 0.98 | 207 | 87 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.2 | 3.2 | 2,556.6 | 6,275.2 | $653,518 | $653,518 | $256.2 | — | 113.6 | ||||
| Median | 2,610 | $654,990 | $654,990 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.