
29217 Walker Point, Menifee, CA 92585
29217 Walker Point, Menifee, CA 92585
Property Description
Welcome to this beautifully refreshed 4-bedroom 3-bathroom home offering a versatile layout and plenty of space to live, work, and entertain. Featuring a flexible bonus/office area, this home provides the perfect opportunity for a home office, playroom, study, or additional living space to suit your needs. Recent updates include new interior paint and new flooring throughout, creating a clean, fresh, and move-in-ready feel. The backyard is spacious and has turf making it very easy to maintain. The spacious 4-bedroom floor plan offers room for everyone, while the additional bonus/office area adds valuable flexibility. This home is move-in ready and equipped with solar and EV charging. With its combination of generous living space, thoughtful layout, and recent cosmetic updates, this home is ready for its next chapter. Don't miss the opportunity to make this inviting property your own!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Menifee · Single Family Residence
Listed 6.4% above the median closed sale of $610,000.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26707 Mountaingate | Menifee | 2018 | 4 | 3 | 2,276 | 6,970 | $253 | $575,000 | 21 | 92 |
| 30066 Mount Menifee Street | Menifee | 2018 | 4 | 3 | 2,276 | 6,534 | $233 | $530,000 | 3 | 91 |
| 29495 Glenhurst | Menifee | 2013 | 4 | 3 | 2,222 | 8,712 | $258 | $574,000 | 26 | 91 |
| 30411 LAMPLIGHTER Lane | Menifee | 2007 | 4 | 2 | 2,260 | 6,534 | $243 | $550,000 | 5 | 91 |
| 26579 Iron Mountain Street | Menifee | 2016 | 4 | 3 | 2,196 | 8,276 | $289 | $635,000 | 40 | 90 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.0 | 2.8 | 2,246 | 7,405.2 | $255.2 | $572,800 | 19 | |||
| Median | 2,260 | $574,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27622 Ethan Allen Way | Menifee | 2000 | 09/30/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,447 | 7,405 | $625,000 | $610,000 | $249 | 0.98 | 77 | 97 |
| 29376 Bouris Drive | Menifee | 2012 | 10/01/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,222 | 7,405 | $575,000 | $582,000 | $262 | 1.01 | 53 | 94 |
| 29875 Proud Land Drive | Menifee | 2021 | 10/05/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,461 | 6,534 | $659,000 | $663,600 | $270 | 1.01 | 61 | 93 |
| 28712 Lantern Park Lane | Menifee | 2003 | 10/07/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,187 | 6,970 | $620,000 | $610,000 | $279 | 0.98 | 40 | 92 |
| 29352 Tremont | Menifee | 2007 | 10/02/2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,389 | 7,841 | $499,000 | $480,000 | $201 | 0.96 | 78 | 92 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.8 | 3.0 | 2,341.2 | 7,231 | $589,120 | $589,120 | $252.2 | — | 61.8 | ||||
| Median | 2,389 | $610,000 | $610,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.