
29105 Marilyn Drive, Canyon Country, CA 91387
29105 Marilyn Drive, Canyon Country, CA 91387
Property Description
American Beauty Meadows Estate. Updated 4 bedroom 3 bath home on spacious lot. Built in 1988 and updated in 2025-26 This family home is in turnkey condition. New engineered laminate flooring throughout, freshly painted interior. Over 1900 square foot of living space. Quartz counters in kitchen upgrade bathrooms and vanity. Master suite has his & hers walk-in closets. HOA includes pool, spa and tennis courts. This home must be seen. Stay tuned for professiomal photography and video.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Canyon Country · Single Family Residence
Listed 3.2% below the median closed sale of $825,000.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27700 Thalia Lane | Canyon Country | 2000 | 3 | 3 | 1,759 | 120,179 | $454 | $799,000 | 16 | 87 |
| 14651 Laurel Court | Canyon Country | 1994 | 4 | 3 | 1,625 | 14,167 | $511 | $829,999 | 75 | 79 |
| 18740 Vicci Street | Canyon Country | 1973 | 4 | 3 | 1,727 | 7,526 | $449 | $775,000 | 3 | 78 |
| 30325 Brandywine Canyon Road | Canyon Country | 1956 | 3 | 2 | 1,792 | 213,551 | $541 | $969,000 | 0 | 78 |
| 26825 Pamela Drive | Canyon Country | 1985 | 3 | 3 | 1,834 | 222,019 | $373 | $684,900 | 26 | 78 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.4 | 2.8 | 1,747.4 | 115,488.4 | $465.6 | $811,579.8 | 24 | |||
| Median | 1,759 | $799,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27700 Zeus | Canyon Country | 2000 | 10/01/2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,063 | 118,134 | $779,000 | $759,000 | $368 | 0.97 | 114 | 87 |
| 19974 Tracy Court | Canyon Country | 1988 | 08/21/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,733 | 166,664 | $799,999 | $810,000 | $467 | 1.01 | 41 | 82 |
| 19613 Monarch Ridge Drive | Canyon Country | 1996 | 08/28/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,852 | 11,028 | $810,000 | $825,000 | $445 | 1.02 | 34 | 79 |
| 16624 Nearview | Canyon Country | 1966 | 09/02/2026 | 4 | 2 | 1,985 | 9,837 | $890,000 | $885,000 | $446 | 0.99 | 44 | 75 |
| 15118 Poppy Meadow | Canyon Country | 1970 | 09/02/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,250 | 8,729 | $885,000 | $880,000 | $391 | 0.99 | 33 | 75 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.4 | 2.8 | 1,976.6 | 62,878.4 | $831,800 | $831,800 | $423.4 | — | 53.2 | ||||
| Median | 1,985 | $825,000 | $825,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.