
268 Pineview, Irvine, CA 92620
268 Pineview, Irvine, CA 92620
Property Description
Discover this beautifully appointed 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo in the highly sought-after Northwood community. This resort-style complex is a tranquil retreat featuring serene streams, picturesque lakes with lily pads, and two sparkling pools plus tennis courts for residents to enjoy. Inside, you'll find a bright, open layout with a well-appointed kitchen and generous closet space. Step outside to your own patio — perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. A covered parking spot adds everyday convenience. Ideally situated near major freeways with easy access to top-rated Irvine schools, this home also puts you just a short drive from Orange County's beautiful beaches.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Irvine · Condominium
Listed 13.5% above the median closed sale of $520,000.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306 Streamwood | Irvine | 1977 | 2 | 1 | 809 | 58,155 | $785 | $635,000 | 33 | 85 |
| 142 Orange Blossom | Irvine | 1976 | 1 | 1 | 730 | 103,063 | $788 | $575,000 | 70 | 83 |
| 192 Streamwood | Irvine | 1977 | 2 | 1 | 809 | 63,428 | $729 | $589,900 | 52 | 83 |
| 73 Alberti Aisle | Irvine | 1987 | 1 | 1 | 728 | 71,058 | $845 | $615,000 | 68 | 82 |
| 187 Huntington | Irvine | 1986 | 1 | 1 | 690 | 38,065 | $797 | $550,000 | 33 | 81 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 1.4 | 1.0 | 753.2 | 66,753.8 | $788.8 | $592,980 | 51.2 | |||
| Median | 730 | $589,900 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 242 Streamwood | Irvine | 1977 | 10/05/2026 | 2 | 1 | 809 | 77,220 | $520,000 | $520,000 | $643 | 1.00 | 30 | 86 |
| 303 Tangelo | Irvine | 1978 | 09/30/2026 | 2 | 1 | 814 | 151,241 | $549,000 | $549,000 | $674 | 1.00 | 41 | 83 |
| 1003 Solvay Aisle | Irvine | 1995 | 09/14/2026 | 1 | 1 | 806 | 43,166 | $615,000 | $605,000 | $751 | 0.98 | 80 | 83 |
| 322 Orange Blossom | Irvine | 1977 | 10/02/2026 | 1 | 1 | 661 | 158,427 | $459,900 | $445,000 | $673 | 0.97 | 71 | 82 |
| 89 Lemon Grove | Irvine | 1977 | 09/04/2026 | 1 | 1 | 661 | 223,917 | $498,888 | $475,000 | $719 | 0.95 | 28 | 81 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 1.4 | 1.0 | 750.2 | 130,794.2 | $518,800 | $518,800 | $692 | — | 50 | ||||
| Median | 806 | $520,000 | $520,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.