
2378 Liv Way, Montebello, CA 90640
2378 Liv Way, Montebello, CA 90640
Property Description
Welcome to Skyview at Metro Heights, a new home community located in Montebello, which is approximately 20 minutes from downtown Los Angeles. Homesite 232 is a new construction home that is situated on a beautiful corner lot and low-maintenance side yard. The Hope floor plan is 2,288 sq ft, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms a 2 car garage. Upon entering the home, you walk into our expansive great room which leads into kitchen and home office. The kitchen features a large island countertop with an integrated sink and Kitchen Aid appliances. The primary bedroom suite provides dual walk in closets and a spa like bath with a dual sink vanity. Highlights of this home are the 10ft. high ceilings on the first floor, upgraded interior insulation package and generous loft space on the second floor perfect for entertaining. The side yard is the perfect size for a barbecue with family or enjoying the sunshine in the warm summer months. The community amenities include multiple pocket parks, a walking trail, an attended front gate, and a 10,000 square foot community center with two pools, cabanas, multiple outdoor kitchens, office space, rentable areas for parties and a fitness center. Homesite 232, has an estimated completion of Spring 2027. For limited time, homebuyers may upgrade select finishes in our luxury design studio. Photos provided are renderings, actual home is under construction.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Montebello · Condominium
Listed 3.6% above the median closed sale of $1,235,000. Expect a longer timeline — comps averaged 202 days on market.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2328 Liv Way | Montebello | 2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,261 | 2,269 | $563 | $1.27M | 13 | 94 |
| 2435 Liv Way | Montebello | 2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,678 | 2,371 | $527 | $1.41M | 12 | 89 |
| 1978 Lupine Terrace | Montebello | 2025 | 4 | 4 | 2,401 | 0 | $416 | $999,990 | 97 | 83 |
| 1248 Poppy Court | Montebello | 2023 | 4 | 4 | 2,142 | 7,400 | $489 | $1.05M | 3 | 70 |
| 1168 Poppy Court | Montebello | 2023 | 4 | 4 | 2,617 | 8,894 | $481 | $1.26M | 67 | 65 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.0 | 3.6 | 2,419.8 | 5,233.5 | $495.2 | $1.20M | 38.4 | |||
| Median | 2,401 | $1.26M | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 565 Canterbury Way | Montebello | 2026 | 05/11/2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,288 | 2,731 | $1.29M | $1.25M | $547 | 0.97 | 278 | 98 |
| 615 Sage Way | Montebello | 2026 | 07/22/2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,288 | 3,238 | $1.28M | $1.30M | $569 | 1.02 | 270 | 96 |
| 495 Verbena Way | Montebello | 2026 | 06/29/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,261 | 2,730 | $1.27M | $1.24M | $546 | 0.97 | 74 | 95 |
| 1385 Snowberry Place | Montebello | 2026 | 07/22/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,920 | 0 | $909,990 | $899,990 | $469 | 0.99 | 151 | 87 |
| 1405 Snowberry Place | Montebello | 2026 | 07/15/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,920 | 0 | $904,990 | $904,990 | $471 | 1.00 | 235 | 87 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.2 | 3.0 | 2,135.4 | 2,899.667 | $1.12M | $1.12M | $520.4 | — | 201.6 | ||||
| Median | 2,261 | $1.24M | $1.24M | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.