
2328 Liv Way, Montebello, CA 90640
2328 Liv Way, Montebello, CA 90640
Property Description
Welcome to Skyview at Metro Heights, a new home community located in Montebello, which is approximately 20 minutes from downtown Los Angeles. Homesite 237 is a new construction home that is situated on a beautiful lot with a cozy side yard and a brief walk from our community cener. The Grand floor plan features 4 bedrooms with 2.5 bathrooms a 2 car garage and is 2,261 sq. ft. Upon entering the home, you walk into our expansive great room which leads into kitchen and flex space. The kitchen features a large island countertop with an integrated sink and Kitchen Aid appliances. The primary bedroom suite provides a generous walk in closet and a spa like bath with a dual sink vanity. Highlights of this home are the 10ft. high ceilings on the first floor, and an upgraded interior insulation package, multi-slide stacked door on first floor, and a walk in shower in lieu of a tub/shower combo in the second floor bathroom. The side yard is the perfect size for a barbecue with family or enjoying the sunshine in the warm summer months. The community amenities include multiple pocket parks, a walking trail, an attended front gate, and a 10,000 square foot community center with two pools, cabanas, multiple outdoor kitchens, office space, rentable areas for parties and a fitness center. Homesite 237 has an estimated closing date in Summer 2027. Photos provided are renderings, actual home is under construction.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Montebello · Condominium
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $1,235,000. Price per sqft ($563) is a 14% premium to closed comps ($496). Expect a longer timeline — comps averaged 156 days on market.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2378 Liv Way | Montebello | 2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,288 | 2,708 | $559 | $1.28M | 6 | 93 |
| 2445 Liv Way | Montebello | 2026 | 5 | 3 | 2,250 | 2,980 | $598 | $1.34M | 6 | 92 |
| 1978 Lupine Terrace | Montebello | 2025 | 4 | 4 | 2,401 | 0 | $416 | $999,990 | 97 | 86 |
| 1248 Poppy Court | Montebello | 2023 | 4 | 4 | 2,142 | 7,400 | $489 | $1.05M | 2 | 74 |
| 1168 Poppy Court | Montebello | 2023 | 4 | 4 | 2,617 | 8,894 | $481 | $1.26M | 67 | 68 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.0 | 3.6 | 2,339.6 | 5,495.5 | $508.6 | $1.19M | 35.6 | |||
| Median | 2,288 | $1.26M | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 495 Verbena Way | Montebello | 2026 | 06/29/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,261 | 2,730 | $1.27M | $1.24M | $546 | 0.97 | 74 | 95 |
| 565 Canterbury Way | Montebello | 2026 | 05/11/2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,288 | 2,731 | $1.29M | $1.25M | $547 | 0.97 | 278 | 91 |
| 615 Sage Way | Montebello | 2026 | 07/22/2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,288 | 3,238 | $1.28M | $1.30M | $569 | 1.02 | 270 | 89 |
| 965 Walnut Terrace | Montebello | 2026 | 06/02/2026 | 4 | 4 | 2,333 | 0 | $949,990 | $949,990 | $407 | 1.00 | 119 | 87 |
| 785 Walnut Terrace | Montebello | 2026 | 05/27/2026 | 4 | 4 | 2,333 | 0 | $1.01M | $955,000 | $409 | 0.95 | 40 | 87 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.6 | 3.4 | 2,300.6 | 2,899.667 | $1.14M | $1.14M | $495.6 | — | 156.2 | ||||
| Median | 2,288 | $1.24M | $1.24M | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.