
2237 Vandeleur Drive, Napa, CA 94558
2237 Vandeleur Drive, Napa, CA 94558
Property Description
NEW PRICE CHANGE! Popular Residence 3 Home at Vintage Farm now ready for QUICK MOVE-IN! This approximately 2,586 sq. ft. two-story home features a warm and welcoming great room with fireplace, gourmet kitchen with stainless steel KitchenAid appliances, and one of the home’s secondary bedrooms and baths on the main level. Secluded on the upper level is an elegant primary suite with large walk in closet and beautiful spa-like bath, another secondary bedroom and bath, and loft/recreation room. Located just minutes from Hwy 29, Vintage Farm is secluded among quiet, well established neighborhoods in the heart of Napa. Conveniently close to shopping, dining, schools and sport fields, Downtown Napa and all that the spectacular Napa Valley has to offer. Includes owned PV solar system and over $128K in builder options and upgrades. Ask about our special incentives!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 4 closed
Napa · Single Family Residence
Listed 7.6% above the median closed sale of $1,296,000. Price per sqft ($539) is a 16% premium to closed comps ($466). Expect a longer timeline — comps averaged 242 days on market.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2201 Vandeleur Drive | Napa | 2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,533 | 5,997 | $511 | $1.30M | 95 | 94 |
| 2231 Vandeleur Drive | Napa | 2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,533 | 4,823 | $512 | $1.30M | 59 | 91 |
| 2207 Vandeleur Drive | Napa | 2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,533 | 4,887 | $499 | $1.26M | 128 | 91 |
| 381 Elderberry Way | Napa | 2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,598 | 2,800 | $358 | $929,990 | 31 | 87 |
| 168 Gali Way | Napa | 2025 | 3 | 4 | 2,661 | 2,080 | $323 | $859,990 | 51 | 84 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.8 | 3.2 | 2,571.6 | 4,117.4 | $440.6 | $1.13M | 72.8 | |||
| Median | 2,533 | $1.26M | ||||||||
Closed Properties (4)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2298 Vandeleur Drive | Napa | 2025 | 05/26/2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,586 | 5,335 | $1.35M | $1.32M | $510 | 0.98 | 430 | 91 |
| 2250 Vandeleur Drive | Napa | 2026 | 05/29/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,533 | 5,764 | $1.34M | $1.30M | $512 | 0.97 | 306 | 88 |
| 342 Sagebrush Drive | Napa | 2025 | 06/22/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,559 | 2,849 | $884,256 | $884,256 | $346 | 1.00 | 61 | 86 |
| 1120 Evans Ave | Napa | 1935 | 06/29/2026 | 4 | 4 | 2,620 | 8,273 | $1.29M | $1.29M | $494 | 1.00 | 170 | 72 |
| Total: 4 · Average | 3.8 | 3.3 | 2,574.5 | 5,555.25 | $1.20M | $1.20M | $465.5 | — | 241.75 | ||||
| Median | 2,586 | $1.30M | $1.30M | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.