
18808 Mandan, 313, Canyon Country, CA 91351
18808 Mandan, 313, Canyon Country, CA 91351
Property Description
PRICE Improvement!! Seller-motivated and Move-In Ready! New carpet, fresh paint, and more await you in this private lower-level 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo in Canyon Country, ideal for first-time homebuyers, downsizers, or investors. This home offers comfortable living with a spacious front patio courtyard and two assigned parking spaces near the unit. The kitchen features granite countertops, a breakfast bar, appliances, and tile flooring. Throughout the home, you'll find thoughtful storage solutions, including a mirrored hallway closet and additional storage/closet space in the dining area, bedroom, bath and living area. Enjoy a resort-style community lifestyle with HOA amenities including tennis courts, a swimming pool and spa, gym, and laundry facilities. HOA dues also include trash, water, and sewer. Conveniently located just minutes from the Canyon Country College of the Canyons campus and within walking distance of major gyms, restaurants, movie theaters, public transportation, bike trails, shopping, and easy freeway access. Whether you're looking for your first home, a low-maintenance place to downsize, or an investment opportunity, you won't want to miss this affordable Santa Clarita condo. Schedule your private showing today!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Canyon Country · Condominium
Listed 22.9% below the median closed sale of $375,000.
Price Position
Priced below the market — value advantage over the field.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27236 Luther Drive | Canyon Country | 1984 | 1 | 1 | 635 | 188,444 | $392 | $249,000 | 127 | 91 |
| 27929 Tyler Lane | Canyon Country | 1984 | 2 | 2 | 844 | 61,212 | $367 | $309,888 | 115 | 73 |
| 18168 Sundowner Way | Canyon Country | 1985 | 2 | 2 | 848 | 109,361 | $389 | $329,950 | 123 | 70 |
| 17847 Beneda Lane | Canyon Country | 1980 | 2 | 2 | 796 | 35,869 | $415 | $330,000 | 158 | 69 |
| 20334 Rue Crevier | Canyon Country | 1986 | 2 | 2 | 910 | 532,803 | $418 | $380,000 | 88 | 68 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 1.8 | 1.8 | 806.6 | 185,537.8 | $396.2 | $319,767.6 | 122.2 | |||
| Median | 844 | $329,950 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18750 Mandan | Canyon Country | 1984 | 09/22/2026 | 2 | 2 | 850 | 180,056 | $375,000 | $375,000 | $441 | 1.00 | 60 | 77 |
| 18756 Mandan St. | Canyon Country | 1984 | 08/20/2026 | 2 | 2 | 860 | 180,056 | $385,000 | $385,000 | $448 | 1.00 | 69 | 74 |
| 18126 Sundowner Way | Canyon Country | 1985 | 07/23/2026 | 2 | 2 | 848 | 139,989 | $379,900 | $380,000 | $448 | 1.00 | 141 | 73 |
| 18120 Sundowner | Canyon Country | 1985 | 07/16/2026 | 2 | 2 | 848 | 139,989 | $359,000 | $359,000 | $423 | 1.00 | 77 | 72 |
| 26860 Claudette Street | Canyon Country | 1986 | 07/27/2026 | 2 | 2 | 910 | 173,581 | $359,900 | $359,000 | $395 | 1.00 | 108 | 70 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 2.0 | 863.2 | 162,734.2 | $371,600 | $371,600 | $431 | — | 91 | ||||
| Median | 850 | $375,000 | $375,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.