
17574 Vandenberg, 11, Tustin, CA 92780
17574 Vandenberg, 11, Tustin, CA 92780
Property Description
How would you like a 6.25% fixed interest rate, NO PMI, and a down payment as low as $4,500? Find out if you qualify today and lock this deal before it's gone! The property is move-in-ready, 2-bedroom, 2-bath, located in the highly sought-after Quail Meadows community of Tustin. This home features a brand-new kitchen, new flooring, updated bathrooms, recessed lighting, new dual-pane windows, trim, accessories and much more! Enjoy a direct view of the community pool right from the home. The community offers great amenities, including a pool and spa, tennis court, walking paths, and dedicated parking. The HOA also includes water, trash, and sewer. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and major freeways.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Tustin · Condominium
Listed 5.4% below the median closed sale of $570,000.
Price Position
Priced below the market — value advantage over the field.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1192 Mitchell | Tustin | 1969 | 2 | 2 | 840 | 345,787 | $637 | $535,000 | 132 | 88 |
| 15712 Pasadena | Tustin | 1964 | 2 | 1 | 921 | 97,301 | $591 | $544,500 | 62 | 80 |
| 674 Main Street | Tustin | 1963 | 2 | 2 | 952 | 511,215 | $578 | $549,988 | 87 | 79 |
| 2960 Champion Way | Tustin | 1992 | 1 | 1 | 787 | 101,395 | $699 | $549,900 | 26 | 79 |
| 13666 Red Hill | Tustin | 1964 | 2 | 2 | 1,005 | 213,147 | $611 | $614,000 | 111 | 78 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 1.8 | 1.6 | 901 | 253,769 | $623.2 | $558,677.6 | 83.6 | |||
| Median | 921 | $549,900 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1192 Mitchell Avenue | Tustin | 1969 | 07/31/2026 | 2 | 2 | 875 | 345,787 | $509,000 | $509,000 | $582 | 1.00 | 50 | 87 |
| 16869 Donwest | Tustin | 1978 | 07/17/2026 | 2 | 2 | 860 | 321,942 | $579,000 | $579,000 | $673 | 1.00 | 119 | 86 |
| 1192 Mitchell | Tustin | 1969 | 09/22/2026 | 2 | 2 | 974 | 345,787 | $479,990 | $463,500 | $476 | 0.97 | 73 | 84 |
| 186 Gallery Way | Tustin | 1990 | 09/28/2026 | 2 | 2 | 910 | 0 | $674,000 | $674,000 | $741 | 1.00 | 68 | 82 |
| 225 Gallery | Tustin | 1989 | 09/09/2026 | 1 | 1 | 736 | 156,668 | $575,000 | $570,000 | $774 | 0.99 | 103 | 78 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 1.8 | 1.8 | 871 | 292,546 | $559,100 | $559,100 | $649.2 | — | 82.6 | ||||
| Median | 875 | $570,000 | $570,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.