
169 Laurel Grove, San Jose, CA 95126
169 Laurel Grove, San Jose, CA 95126
Property Description
'Seller Carry Loan' Opportunity with lower monthly payments. The Seller can 'Carry the Loan' with a 20% downpayment at 4.25% interest rate or with a 25% down payment at a 3.75 % interest rate. Excellent opportunity for a buyer to have lower monthly payments! Great opportunity to own you own 4 Bedroom 2.5 bath Condo in San Jose in a great location. The main level has an open floor plan where the kitchen, dining and living room come together. There is a spacious primary suite perfect for relaxing; in addition, it has 3 more bedrooms that can be used for family, guests or office. The bathrooms have been remodeled, all the bedrooms and stairs have new carpet. The first floor has the Living Room, Dining area and the Kitchen. The second floor has the Master Bedroom with the Master Bathroom that is handicap-accessible . There is also a second bedroom with 1/2 bathroom. The third floor has two bedrooms with a 3/4 bathroom, a bedroom in the 3rd floor has high ceilings. The property has central heating and air, water softener and a 2 car tandem garage. Property has direct access to VTA and across from Caltrain, this is the perfect location for commuters! Next to the complex is CAHILL Park. Close to everything restaurants, parks and easy access to the highway and public transportation. Must see to appreciate!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
San Jose · Condominium
Listed 46.5% above the median closed sale of $682,000.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 206 Grayson Ter | San Jose | 2005 | 4 | 3 | 1,650 | 1,650 | $484 | $799,000 | 31 | 83 |
| 3356 Petunia Court | San Jose | 2022 | 3 | 2 | 1,491 | 0 | $905 | $1.35M | 4 | 80 |
| 1903 Dobbin Dr | San Jose | 2017 | 4 | 3 | 2,015 | 886 | $506 | $1.02M | 24 | 78 |
| 1163 Cherryview Ln | San Jose | 1984 | 3 | 3 | 1,494 | 1,064 | $602 | $899,000 | 9 | 74 |
| 800 8th | San Jose | 2004 | 3 | 2 | 1,370 | 1,428 | $583 | $799,000 | 103 | 70 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.4 | 2.6 | 1,604 | 1,257 | $616 | $973,200 | 34.2 | |||
| Median | 1,494 | $899,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 295 Tradewinds | San Jose | 2000 | 08/31/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,466 | 435 | $689,000 | $682,000 | $465 | 0.99 | 94 | 84 |
| 3261 Sangiovese Pl | San Jose | 2000 | 07/02/2026 | 2 | 3 | 1,398 | 1,000 | $920,000 | $908,888 | $650 | 0.99 | 41 | 73 |
| 1343 McKinley Ct | San Jose | 2007 | 07/20/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,311 | 1,581 | $999,000 | $975,000 | $744 | 0.98 | 60 | 71 |
| 20 Ryland Park Drive | San Jose | 2001 | 07/07/2026 | 1 | 2 | 950 | 685 | $500,000 | $490,000 | $516 | 0.98 | 131 | 66 |
| 4974 Rue Le Mans | San Jose | 1985 | 06/17/2026 | 2 | 2 | 988 | 435 | $635,000 | $670,000 | $678 | 1.05 | 27 | 63 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.2 | 2.4 | 1,222.6 | 827.2 | $745,177.6 | $745,177.6 | $610.6 | — | 70.6 | ||||
| Median | 1,311 | $682,000 | $682,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.