
1637 North Clear Creek Place, Danville, CA 94526
1637 North Clear Creek Place, Danville, CA 94526
Property Description
Entertainer’s delight in one of Westside Danville’s most DESIRABLE established communities. This inviting SUN-DRENCHED home, makes for a perfect open layout that leads to a seamless outdoor entertaining enclave backing up to private open space. Rare bedroom with full bathroom on the first level + 2 ensuite spacious bedrooms upstairs. Top rated schools, high ceilings, plantation shutters, desired cul-de-sac street….this one has it all! Low HOA provides resort like amenities including community pool, tennis courts, basketball, clubhouse and playground. Within a mile to the 680 freeway & 2 miles to historic downtown Danville for dining & boutique shopping.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 4 active · 5 closed
Danville · Single Family Residence
Listed 3.9% below the median closed sale of $1,300,000.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (4)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1776 Camino Ramon | Danville | 1998 | 4 | 3 | 1,899 | 3,820 | $632 | $1.20M | 12 | 76 |
| 1760 Saint Helena Dr | Danville | 1979 | 4 | 2 | 1,770 | 10,000 | $1,016 | $1.80M | 60 | 64 |
| 178 Paraiso Drive | Danville | 1963 | 3 | 2 | 1,778 | 12,000 | $953 | $1.70M | 18 | 64 |
| 143 Montana Dr | Danville | 1961 | 3 | 2 | 1,369 | 11,000 | $1,019 | $1.40M | 16 | 62 |
| Total: 4 · Average | 3.5 | 2.3 | 1,704 | 9,205 | $905 | $1.52M | 26.5 | |||
| Median | 1,778 | $1.70M | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 44 Summer Hill Ct | Danville | 1989 | 09/18/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,862 | 2,880 | $1.32M | $1.30M | $698 | 0.99 | 71 | 87 |
| 1618 Brush Creek Place | Danville | 1989 | 06/08/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,620 | 3,500 | $1.27M | $1.23M | $756 | 0.96 | 86 | 84 |
| 211 Monte Carlo Way | Danville | 1990 | 08/11/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,618 | 5,720 | $1.52M | $1.55M | $958 | 1.02 | 27 | 73 |
| 851 Luz Ct | Danville | 1976 | 08/21/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,624 | 5,184 | $1.40M | $1.32M | $815 | 0.95 | 79 | 73 |
| 1822 Saint George Rd | Danville | 1977 | 08/07/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,769 | 5,100 | $1.30M | $1.27M | $721 | 0.98 | 29 | 70 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 2.2 | 1,698.6 | 4,476.8 | $1.33M | $1.33M | $789.6 | — | 58.4 | ||||
| Median | 1,624 | $1.30M | $1.30M | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.