
147 Ceremony, Irvine, CA 92618
147 Ceremony, Irvine, CA 92618
Property Description
Built in 2022 and extensively upgraded throughout, this single-family residence in Irvine features 4 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, an expansive second-floor loft, and an open-concept floor plan designed for effortless daily living and entertaining. A standout improvement across the interior is the upgraded dark flooring running throughout the home, adding a grounded, sophisticated tone that pairs seamlessly with any decor while offering practical, low-maintenance cleaning and everyday durability. The main floor features an open living and dining area alongside a thoughtfully positioned ground-floor bedroom suite complete with its own private full bathroom, making it ideal for guests, multi-generational living, or an executive home office. The adjoining chef’s kitchen serves as the central hub of the home, appointed with rich Shaker-style cabinetry, bright stone countertops, an upgraded mosaic tile backsplash that adds fine visual detail, stainless steel appliances including a built-in refrigerator and microwave, a high-capacity professional-style range hood, and a generous waterfall-edge island with a double-basin sink and counter seating. Sliding glass doors connect the interior living space to a covered, tiled California Room and a private, southwest-facing, fully hardscaped rear patio ideal for outdoor dining, lounging, and weekend barbecues with minimal upkeep. Upstairs, a versatile central loft provides space for a secondary family room, study zone, or media retreat. The primary bedroom suite features dual walk-in closets for distinct, organized storage, paired with an en-suite bathroom that includes an extended dual-sink vanity with dark cabinetry, a soaking tub, and a separate frameless glass walk-in shower lined with stone-look tile. Both secondary bedrooms upstairs also feature their own dedicated private en-suite full bathrooms, ensuring complete autonomy, convenience, and privacy for every occupant. Additional features include fully paid-off rooftop solar panels for ongoing energy efficiency, energy-saving recessed lighting, an upstairs laundry room, a main-level powder room, and an attached two-car garage. Residents enjoy master-planned community amenities including a resort-style swimming pool, spa, basketball court, shaded BBQ gathering areas, and playgrounds, alongside access to top-rated schools within the acclaimed Irvine Unified School District, scenic viewpoints, and convenient transit corridors.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Luxury Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Irvine · Single Family Residence
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $2,328,000. Luxury tier — fewer comparable sales widen the confidence range.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 232 Canterbury | Irvine | 2025 | 4 | 4 | 2,704 | 3,142 | $943 | $2.55M | 248 | 84 |
| 234 Canterbury | Irvine | 2025 | 4 | 4 | 2,524 | 3,170 | $989 | $2.50M | 248 | 82 |
| 226 Canterbury | Irvine | 2026 | 4 | 4 | 2,704 | 5,312 | $987 | $2.67M | 211 | 81 |
| 114 Bridle | Irvine | 2014 | 4 | 5 | 3,145 | 3,902 | $919 | $2.89M | 480 | 73 |
| 103 Oakstone | Irvine | 2025 | 4 | 3 | 2,980 | 3,601 | $1,198 | $3.57M | 192 | 71 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.0 | 4.0 | 2,811.4 | 3,825.4 | $1,007.2 | $2.83M | 275.8 | |||
| Median | 2,704 | $2.67M | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126 Abalone | Irvine | 2021 | 10/07/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,736 | 4,264 | $2.50M | $2.50M | $914 | 1.00 | 44 | 86 |
| 61 Bloomington | Irvine | 2014 | 10/07/2026 | 4 | 4 | 2,802 | 3,746 | $2.15M | $2.13M | $760 | 0.99 | 77 | 74 |
| 78 Melville | Irvine | 2014 | 10/01/2026 | 4 | 4 | 2,523 | 3,975 | $2.35M | $2.33M | $923 | 0.99 | 27 | 73 |
| 113 Chestnut | Irvine | 2014 | 10/08/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,691 | 3,220 | $2.20M | $2.10M | $780 | 0.95 | 62 | 68 |
| 115 Green Rdg | Irvine | 2022 | 10/09/2026 | 4 | 5 | 3,320 | 5,205 | $3.90M | $3.65M | $1,099 | 0.94 | 64 | 67 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.0 | 3.8 | 2,814.4 | 4,082 | $2.54M | $2.54M | $895.2 | — | 54.8 | ||||
| Median | 2,736 | $2.33M | $2.33M | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.