
14508 Viva Drive, Eastvale, CA 92880
14508 Viva Drive, Eastvale, CA 92880
Property Description
Exclusive Resort-Style Living in West Haven at Enclave. Welcome home to space, security, and sophistication in Eastvale. Offering 3,600 sqft of refined living on a substantial 6,534 sqft lot, this 4-bed, 4-bath property stands out with its seamless flow and functional layout tailored for modern families. Living in this prestigious gated enclave grants you exclusive access to neighborhood amenities including a shimmering pool, relaxing spa, and clubhouse. Enjoy serene, tree-lined surroundings while remaining conveniently close to destination shopping, neighborhood parks, top schools, and quick highway connections.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Luxury Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Eastvale · Single Family Residence
Listed 13.1% above the median closed sale of $995,000. Luxury tier — fewer comparable sales widen the confidence range.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14538 Viva Drive | Eastvale | 2013 | 5 | 3 | 3,620 | 6,534 | $304 | $1.10M | 6 | 93 |
| 13925 Barnett | Eastvale | 2014 | 5 | 4 | 3,528 | 7,405 | $302 | $1.06M | 156 | 90 |
| 14313 Goose Street | Eastvale | 2006 | 4 | 4 | 3,207 | 7,405 | $374 | $1.20M | 33 | 90 |
| 7621 Coffeeberry | Eastvale | 2004 | 4 | 3 | 3,253 | 6,098 | $307 | $999,000 | 92 | 89 |
| 7132 Jantina Court | Eastvale | 2012 | 4 | 3 | 3,291 | 7,405 | $380 | $1.25M | 51 | 89 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.4 | 3.4 | 3,379.8 | 6,969.4 | $333.4 | $1.12M | 67.6 | |||
| Median | 3,291 | $1.10M | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13985 Riverglen | Eastvale | 2012 | 08/31/2026 | 5 | 4 | 3,517 | 7,405 | $975,000 | $930,000 | $264 | 0.95 | 59 | 92 |
| 13901 Dellbrook | Eastvale | 2006 | 09/10/2026 | 5 | 4 | 3,239 | 6,534 | $1.05M | $1.05M | $324 | 1.00 | 51 | 92 |
| 7311 Citrus Valley | Eastvale | 2001 | 09/08/2026 | 5 | 4 | 3,621 | 6,970 | $1.03M | $1.03M | $284 | 1.00 | 49 | 91 |
| 7101 Lemon Grass Avenue | Eastvale | 2002 | 10/06/2026 | 4 | 3 | 3,234 | 6,098 | $995,000 | $995,000 | $308 | 1.00 | 94 | 89 |
| 13674 Beaconsfield | Eastvale | 2002 | 10/01/2026 | 5 | 3 | 3,316 | 6,534 | $910,000 | $900,000 | $271 | 0.99 | 96 | 89 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.8 | 3.6 | 3,385.4 | 6,708.2 | $981,000 | $981,000 | $290.2 | — | 69.8 | ||||
| Median | 3,316 | $995,000 | $995,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.