
1414 East Laurel, Glendora, CA 91741
1414 East Laurel, Glendora, CA 91741
Property Description
Desirable North Glendora Pool Home with Mountain Views! Welcome to this spacious 3-bedroom, 2½-bath home offering approximately 2,200 square feet of comfortable living space. The inviting floor plan features a formal living room, formal dining room, separate den, and a large upgraded kitchen ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The generous primary suite offers a walk-in closet and beautiful mountain views. Step outside to your private pool and backyard retreat, perfect for relaxing and entertaining. Located in sought-after North Glendora, this home offers the space, views, and lifestyle buyers are looking for!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Glendora · Single Family Residence
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $1,195,000.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 403 Valley Center Avenue | Glendora | 1954 | 3 | 2 | 2,049 | 9,880 | $549 | $1.13M | 65 | 83 |
| 2339 Club Vista | Glendora | 1974 | 3 | 2 | 1,800 | 12,115 | $625 | $1.13M | 24 | 81 |
| 651 Puma Canyon Lane | Glendora | 1965 | 4 | 3 | 2,732 | 11,704 | $403 | $1.10M | 42 | 80 |
| 453 Laurel Avenue | Glendora | 1953 | 3 | 2 | 1,563 | 9,583 | $736 | $1.15M | 37 | 78 |
| 449 Haltern | Glendora | 1955 | 4 | 3 | 1,664 | 6,598 | $505 | $839,900 | 81 | 75 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.4 | 2.4 | 1,961.6 | 9,976 | $563.6 | $1.07M | 49.8 | |||
| Median | 1,800 | $1.13M | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 134 Whispering Oaks | Glendora | 1972 | 09/28/2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,515 | 10,655 | $1.24M | $1.27M | $503 | 1.02 | 21 | 89 |
| 1302 Bennett | Glendora | 1962 | 09/01/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,312 | 11,874 | $1.20M | $1.20M | $517 | 1.00 | 102 | 84 |
| 1151 Comstock Avenue | Glendora | 1956 | 10/08/2026 | 4 | 4 | 2,182 | 9,704 | $1.15M | $1.20M | $550 | 1.04 | 29 | 84 |
| 151 Wildwood Avenue | Glendora | 1955 | 08/10/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,083 | 6,722 | $998,000 | $1.02M | $491 | 1.02 | 31 | 80 |
| 549 Ada | Glendora | 1956 | 08/13/2026 | 6 | 3 | 2,266 | 10,314 | $1.10M | $975,000 | $430 | 0.89 | 177 | 80 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.2 | 3.2 | 2,271.6 | 9,853.8 | $1.13M | $1.13M | $498.2 | — | 72 | ||||
| Median | 2,266 | $1.20M | $1.20M | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.