
14033 Riverbend Road, Poway, CA 92064
14033 Riverbend Road, Poway, CA 92064
Property Description
Beautiful single-story home on a spacious 0.43-acre lot in one of Poway's most sought-after neighborhoods! This 4 bed, 2 bath home offers 1,867 sq ft of bright, open living with vaulted ceilings, a cozy fireplace, and large windows throughout. The primary suite opens to a private patio, while the expansive yard provides endless possibilities for entertaining, a pool, or ADU. Located in the award-winning Poway Unified School District and minutes from parks, shops, and Poway High.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Luxury Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Poway · Single Family Residence
Listed 45.1% above the median closed sale of $1,275,000. Price per sqft ($991) is a 31% premium to closed comps ($758). Closed comps sold at 108% of list — strong seller's market. Luxury tier — fewer comparable sales widen the confidence range.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12311 Witt Road | Poway | 1960 | 4 | 2 | 1,761 | 14,374 | $767 | $1.35M | 12 | 84 |
| 14562 Kennebunk Street | Poway | 1961 | 4 | 2 | 1,752 | 8,712 | $684 | $1.20M | 20 | 75 |
| 13817 Tobiasson Rd | Poway | 1959 | 4 | 2 | 1,288 | 8,400 | $829 | $1.07M | 11 | 66 |
| 13553 Carriage Road | Poway | 1972 | 4 | 3 | 1,467 | 0 | $648 | $950,000 | 23 | 55 |
| 14116 Powers Road | Poway | 1959 | 4 | 2 | 1,288 | 7,000 | $659 | $849,000 | 1430 | 54 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.0 | 2.2 | 1,511.2 | 9,621.5 | $717.4 | $1.08M | 299.2 | |||
| Median | 1,467 | $1.07M | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14039 Woodland Parkway | Poway | 1987 | 07/02/2026 | 4 | 2 | 2,148 | 20,908 | $1.55M | $1.63M | $757 | 1.05 | 19 | 91 |
| 13108 Standish Drive | Poway | 1960 | 09/10/2026 | 4 | 2 | 1,752 | 18,295 | $1.25M | $1.27M | $728 | 1.02 | 63 | 90 |
| 13737 Temple Street | Poway | 1979 | 07/02/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,840 | 15,511 | $1.25M | $1.31M | $712 | 1.05 | 48 | 86 |
| 13050 Tuscarora Drive | Poway | 1972 | 07/07/2026 | 4 | 2 | 1,300 | 18,730 | $999,000 | $1.15M | $885 | 1.15 | 38 | 83 |
| 12401 Metate Lane | Poway | 1961 | 07/27/2026 | 4 | 2 | 1,692 | 12,700 | $1.07M | $1.20M | $709 | 1.12 | 91 | 80 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.8 | 2.0 | 1,746.4 | 17,228.8 | $1.31M | $1.31M | $758.2 | — | 51.8 | ||||
| Median | 1,752 | $1.27M | $1.27M | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.