
1374 Chervil Way, Upland, CA 91786
1374 Chervil Way, Upland, CA 91786
Property Description
A spacious 3-bedroom home with large walk-in closets in both bedrooms and en-suite baths is now selling. This home is located in a great location within the gated community. A spacious lawn area right outside your front door is both relaxing and charming. As you enter the great room, you're greeted by soaring 9' ceilings and an open-concept plan. The spacious kitchen has a dedicated pantry closet, quartz counters, and stainless steel appliances with beautiful shaker-style cabinets. Make your way to the second floor where 2 spacious master bedrooms await you. Each room is ideal for ultimate privacy. Additional features of this energy-efficient home include a tankless water heater, a whole-house fan, and a smart thermostat. Homeowners will enjoy great community amenities including a dedicated dog park, a recreational area with play equipment and light exercise equipment, and a covered picnic area with serene mountain vistas. Images are of model home and are used for representational purposes only. Furniture not included.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Upland · Townhouse
Listed 5.1% above the median closed sale of $569,990. Price per sqft ($468) is a 12% premium to closed comps ($418). Closed comps sold at 101% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1364 Anise Way | Upland | 2023 | 2 | 3 | 1,211 | 800 | $462 | $559,000 | 47 | 91 |
| 555 D | Upland | 1980 | 3 | 3 | 1,464 | 1,048 | $355 | $519,000 | 83 | 79 |
| 960 Arrow | Upland | 1984 | 2 | 3 | 1,120 | 1,200 | $451 | $505,000 | 91 | 77 |
| 922 Redding | Upland | 1980 | 3 | 3 | 1,482 | 1,144 | $304 | $449,950 | 10 | 76 |
| 451 Corte Rojo | Upland | 1982 | 3 | 2 | 1,386 | 1,386 | $433 | $599,950 | 51 | 75 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.6 | 2.8 | 1,332.6 | 1,115.6 | $401 | $526,580 | 56.4 | |||
| Median | 1,386 | $519,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 145 First Avenue | Upland | 2025 | 06/17/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,477 | 0 | $569,990 | $621,440 | $421 | 1.09 | 138 | 89 |
| 161 First Avenue | Upland | 2025 | 06/17/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,477 | 0 | $569,990 | $569,990 | $386 | 1.00 | 138 | 89 |
| 2109 Crescent Moon | Upland | 2023 | 07/21/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,372 | 2,000 | $650,000 | $638,000 | $465 | 0.98 | 66 | 87 |
| 1345 Clary Court | Upland | 2021 | 09/10/2026 | 2 | 3 | 1,211 | 31,363 | $520,000 | $520,000 | $429 | 1.00 | 100 | 87 |
| 1582 Corte Santana | Upland | 1988 | 08/19/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,356 | 1,356 | $549,900 | $530,000 | $391 | 0.96 | 40 | 79 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.8 | 3.0 | 1,378.6 | 11,573 | $575,886 | $575,886 | $418.4 | — | 96.4 | ||||
| Median | 1,372 | $569,990 | $569,990 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.