
1362 Anise, Upland, CA 91786
1362 Anise, Upland, CA 91786
Property Description
WELCOME HOME!!!! The "open and airy" concept on the main floor creates a spacious feel, while the downstairs half-bath is perfect for guest access. High ceilings, recessed lighting, light-colored flooring that enhances that airy sensation, Upper-Level Convenience: Having the laundry room upstairs near the bedrooms is a major win for daily chores—no lugging heavy baskets up and down stairs. Outdoor Living: The nice patio provides a private spot for morning coffee or a relaxation spot. Being an end-cap unit means you only share one common wall, offering a quieter space all located within a gated community, offering an extra layer of privacy and controlled access.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Upland · Condominium
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $580,000.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 817 Cranberry Way | Upland | 2020 | 3 | 3 | 1,420 | 975 | $456 | $648,000 | 23 | 93 |
| 2222 Raspberry Court | Upland | 2019 | 2 | 3 | 1,095 | 589 | $530 | $580,000 | 41 | 87 |
| 184 Royal | Upland | 2016 | 2 | 4 | 1,377 | 672 | $407 | $559,900 | 50 | 85 |
| 964 Arrow | Upland | 1984 | 2 | 3 | 1,120 | 1,200 | $460 | $514,880 | 1 | 78 |
| 435 9th | Upland | 1979 | 3 | 2 | 1,080 | 1,080 | $454 | $490,000 | 10 | 78 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.4 | 3.0 | 1,218.4 | 903.2 | $461.4 | $558,556 | 25 | |||
| Median | 1,120 | $559,900 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1376 Chervil Way | Upland | 2023 | 07/08/2026 | 2 | 3 | 1,211 | 800 | $559,900 | $548,500 | $453 | 0.98 | 112 | 93 |
| 2224 Peach Court | Upland | 2019 | 09/10/2026 | 2 | 3 | 1,095 | 589 | $580,000 | $580,000 | $530 | 1.00 | 36 | 88 |
| 1082 Venice | Upland | 2007 | 08/11/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,504 | 1,029 | $599,000 | $595,000 | $396 | 0.99 | 75 | 86 |
| 1631 Carmel Circle West | Upland | 1974 | 06/04/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,348 | 0 | $599,888 | $605,000 | $449 | 1.01 | 57 | 80 |
| 910 Redding Way | Upland | 1980 | 05/18/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,464 | 1,122 | $505,000 | $505,000 | $345 | 1.00 | 97 | 80 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.6 | 2.8 | 1,324.4 | 885 | $566,700 | $566,700 | $434.6 | — | 75.4 | ||||
| Median | 1,348 | $580,000 | $580,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.