
13367 Apple Blossom Lane, Apple Valley, CA 92308
13367 Apple Blossom Lane, Apple Valley, CA 92308
Property Description
JUST LISTED!!! 13367 Apple Blossom Lane, in Apple Valley 92308. This single story upgraded ... open concept home features 5 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, on a .41-acre lot built in 1990 with many upgrades. A few of the many upgraded features are a remodeled kitchen, new tankless water heater, new septic tank, new air conditioner, RV parking with electric and water hook ups for a RV and much much more. This home is a must see, call or text to schedule a showing today!! Additional pictures are coming soon!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Apple Valley · Single Family Residence
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $472,000. Closed comps sold at 101% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16412 Pauhaska | Apple Valley | 1997 | 4 | 2 | 2,076 | 15,000 | $231 | $479,999 | 47 | 88 |
| 16433 Pauhaska | Apple Valley | 1997 | 4 | 2 | 2,024 | 14,000 | $227 | $459,999 | 121 | 85 |
| 13262 Cuyamaca Road | Apple Valley | 2001 | 4 | 3 | 2,057 | 19,550 | $270 | $555,000 | 110 | 82 |
| 14563 Indigo Road | Apple Valley | 2026 | 4 | 2 | 2,034 | 18,090 | $313 | $635,900 | 9 | 82 |
| 14818 Desert Lily Court | Apple Valley | 2025 | 4 | 2 | 2,034 | 18,000 | $313 | $635,900 | 65 | 81 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.0 | 2.2 | 2,045 | 16,928 | $270.8 | $553,359.6 | 70.4 | |||
| Median | 2,034 | $555,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13786 Crow | Apple Valley | 1987 | 09/30/2026 | 4 | 2 | 2,126 | 22,500 | $449,670 | $455,000 | $214 | 1.01 | 59 | 93 |
| 16254 Olalee | Apple Valley | 1990 | 09/21/2026 | 4 | 2 | 2,368 | 18,000 | $499,000 | $520,000 | $220 | 1.04 | 45 | 87 |
| 21243 Nisqually | Apple Valley | 2006 | 08/19/2026 | 4 | 2 | 2,179 | 18,067 | $470,000 | $470,000 | $216 | 1.00 | 90 | 87 |
| 13931 Falling Leaf Road | Apple Valley | 1996 | 09/08/2026 | 4 | 2 | 2,318 | 18,200 | $563,000 | $554,000 | $239 | 0.98 | 59 | 86 |
| 15852 Mandan | Apple Valley | 1985 | 09/16/2026 | 4 | 2 | 2,082 | 28,140 | $466,000 | $472,000 | $227 | 1.01 | 105 | 84 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2,214.6 | 20,981.4 | $494,200 | $494,200 | $223.2 | — | 71.6 | ||||
| Median | 2,179 | $472,000 | $472,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.