
12914 Shorthorn, Eastvale, CA 92880
12914 Shorthorn, Eastvale, CA 92880
Property Description
This is a rare find: a newer single-story house in a convenient location without HOA. It was built in 2020 and has four bedrooms plus a loft with 2.5 bathrooms. Modern and simplicity interior design.The house has an open floor plan with flow of natural lights, wooden flooring in the living room and hallway, new wood like tiles at all bedrooms, automatic fire sprinkler system and maintenance-free backyard. Move-in condition. It is within walking distance of an elementary school, shopping centers, and movie theaters. 5 minutes driving distance to the Costco & 99 Ranch market. It's a 'Must see'.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Eastvale · Single Family Residence
Listed 10.9% above the median closed sale of $900,000. Closed comps sold at 100% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6577 Coyote Trail Lane | Eastvale | 2016 | 4 | 3 | 2,334 | 5,663 | $386 | $900,000 | 6 | 94 |
| 6035 Rio Bravo | Eastvale | 2020 | 4 | 3 | 2,895 | 4,792 | $380 | $1.10M | 25 | 92 |
| 14351 Pointer Loop | Eastvale | 2005 | 4 | 3 | 2,392 | 6,534 | $376 | $899,000 | 31 | 92 |
| 7131 Lemon Grass | Eastvale | 2002 | 4 | 3 | 2,643 | 6,098 | $345 | $912,000 | 143 | 91 |
| 13931 Burrage Street | Eastvale | 2004 | 4 | 3 | 2,568 | 6,534 | $369 | $948,000 | 135 | 91 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2,566.4 | 5,924.2 | $371.2 | $951,800 | 68 | |||
| Median | 2,568 | $912,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7184 Beckett Field | Eastvale | 2015 | 08/18/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,531 | 5,711 | $819,999 | $820,000 | $324 | 1.00 | 37 | 96 |
| 14717 Symphony | Eastvale | 2016 | 08/20/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,549 | 5,227 | $794,990 | $785,000 | $308 | 0.99 | 97 | 95 |
| 7924 Sequin Court | Eastvale | 2015 | 09/14/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,284 | 6,970 | $945,800 | $935,000 | $409 | 0.99 | 100 | 92 |
| 6258 Rolling Meadow | Eastvale | 2004 | 09/29/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,568 | 6,970 | $875,000 | $900,000 | $350 | 1.03 | 34 | 91 |
| 13132 Berts | Eastvale | 2014 | 08/03/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,692 | 7,841 | $1.06M | $1.07M | $399 | 1.01 | 32 | 91 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2,524.8 | 6,543.8 | $903,000 | $903,000 | $358 | — | 60 | ||||
| Median | 2,549 | $900,000 | $900,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.