
1223 Glendale Avenue, Thermal, CA 92274
1223 Glendale Avenue, Thermal, CA 92274
Property Description
Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in Thermal, California. Offering a comfortable layout with plenty of room to live, work, and entertain, this property is an excellent opportunity for homeowners, investors, or anyone looking to enjoy the relaxed Coachella Valley lifestyle. The four bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office, while the two bathrooms add everyday convenience. Ideally situated in Thermal, with easy access to surrounding communities, local attractions, and the area's agricultural and recreational amenities. Come see the possibilities and make this home your own!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Not Applicable · Thermal · Single Family Residence
Listed 9.0% above the median closed sale of $289,000.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 786 Molokai Avenue | Thermal | 1985 | 4 | 2 | 1,372 | 9,998 | $204 | $279,900 | 105 | 91 |
| 1303 Bering Boulevard | Thermal | 2006 | 3 | 2 | 1,269 | 10,454 | $221 | $280,000 | 46 | 88 |
| 1527 Marina Drive | Thermal | 2006 | 3 | 2 | 1,305 | 11,020 | $272 | $355,000 | 141 | 88 |
| 2799 Jester Avenue | Thermal | 2006 | 3 | 2 | 1,269 | 9,023 | $252 | $320,000 | 79 | 87 |
| 1289 Avalon Avenue | Thermal | 2004 | 3 | 2 | 1,300 | 11,326 | $235 | $305,000 | 40 | 87 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.2 | 2.0 | 1,303 | 10,364.2 | $236.8 | $307,980 | 82.2 | |||
| Median | 1,300 | $305,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1286 Arctic Avenue | Thermal | 2006 | 08/25/2026 | 4 | 2 | 1,259 | 9,497 | $297,000 | $285,000 | $226 | 0.96 | 129 | 92 |
| 1064 Treasure Drive | Thermal | 1992 | 06/15/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,300 | 10,888 | $279,000 | $289,000 | $222 | 1.04 | 60 | 91 |
| 2867 Stardust Avenue | Thermal | 2005 | 05/29/2026 | 4 | 2 | 1,259 | 8,817 | $330,000 | $320,000 | $254 | 0.97 | 90 | 90 |
| 2776 Leto Avenue | Thermal | 2005 | 07/31/2026 | 4 | 2 | 1,435 | 9,867 | $370,000 | $355,000 | $247 | 0.96 | 80 | 89 |
| 2327 Brentwood Avenue | Thermal | 1987 | 10/06/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,152 | 11,169 | $249,000 | $249,000 | $216 | 1.00 | 138 | 88 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.6 | 2.0 | 1,281 | 10,047.6 | $299,600 | $299,600 | $233 | — | 99.4 | ||||
| Median | 1,259 | $289,000 | $289,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.