
12129 Yearling, Cerritos, CA 90703
12129 Yearling, Cerritos, CA 90703
Property Description
Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a quiet family neighborhood. The home offers an updated kitchen, spacious master bedroom and cathedral ceiling in the living room. The backyard is made for relaxing and has a gate offering convenient access to the park. Located in the highly sought after ABC school district, your children will get to experience one of the leaders in education in California. The property is located near the freeways, schools, shopping and the Long Beach Airport. This home is turnkey, and ready to move in.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Cerritos · Single Family Residence
Listed 10.2% below the median closed sale of $1,180,000. Price per sqft ($713) is a 10% discount to closed comps ($796). Closed comps sold at 102% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Priced below the market — value advantage over the field.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12564 Eckleson | Cerritos | 1970 | 4 | 2 | 1,491 | 5,097 | $664 | $989,900 | 19 | 99 |
| 12412 Viarna | Cerritos | 1971 | 4 | 2 | 1,491 | 5,201 | $663 | $988,888 | 25 | 99 |
| 18501 Cecelia Way | Cerritos | 1972 | 4 | 2 | 1,443 | 5,103 | $832 | $1.20M | 25 | 97 |
| 17614 Graystone | Cerritos | 1969 | 4 | 2 | 1,565 | 4,877 | $735 | $1.15M | 70 | 97 |
| 13130 Rose | Cerritos | 1968 | 4 | 2 | 1,608 | 5,601 | $746 | $1.20M | 2 | 96 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1,519.6 | 5,175.8 | $728 | $1.11M | 28.2 | |||
| Median | 1,491 | $1.15M | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19606 Bouma | Cerritos | 1969 | 09/16/2026 | 4 | 2 | 1,515 | 5,336 | $1.10M | $1.13M | $746 | 1.03 | 33 | 99 |
| 13132 La Jara | Cerritos | 1971 | 08/19/2026 | 4 | 2 | 1,462 | 5,525 | $1.08M | $1.06M | $725 | 0.98 | 83 | 98 |
| 13906 Rose | Cerritos | 1970 | 09/14/2026 | 4 | 2 | 1,420 | 5,000 | $1.25M | $1.25M | $880 | 1.00 | 40 | 97 |
| 11652 Gonsalves St. | Cerritos | 1968 | 08/19/2026 | 4 | 2 | 1,565 | 5,142 | $1.16M | $1.18M | $754 | 1.02 | 32 | 97 |
| 12756 Andy Street | Cerritos | 1971 | 08/20/2026 | 4 | 2 | 1,427 | 5,682 | $1.19M | $1.25M | $875 | 1.05 | 33 | 97 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1,477.8 | 5,337 | $1.17M | $1.17M | $796 | — | 44.2 | ||||
| Median | 1,462 | $1.18M | $1.18M | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.