
1151 East 1st, Tustin, CA 92780
1151 East 1st, Tustin, CA 92780
Property Description
Great Location. No neighbors behind the unit. Well maintained 3 bed 1.5 bath. as fireplace on the living room combined with the eating area. Hardwood flooring. Beautiful kitchen with walking pantry, granite counters, white shaker cabinets, ceramic tiles flooring, 5 burners gas range/double oven, dishwasher and microwave. Complete laundry room washer electric gas dryer hookups at the end half bath. Second level 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. The community has recently completed major improvement including new roof, a fully renovated club house with a pool and SPA. Close to shopping centers and easy access to 5 and 55 Fwy.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Tustin · Townhouse
Listed 3.6% below the median closed sale of $685,000. Closed comps sold at 100% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2313 Paseo Circulo | Tustin | 1989 | 2 | 2 | 1,277 | 0 | $681 | $869,000 | 62 | 78 |
| 655 6th | Tustin | 1963 | 2 | 2 | 1,092 | 511,215 | $503 | $549,000 | 69 | 77 |
| 123 Balsawood | Tustin | 2025 | 3 | 4 | 1,387 | 1,000 | $646 | $896,464 | 2 | 73 |
| 11025 Alderman Ave | Tustin | 1993 | 2 | 2 | 1,229 | 62,709 | $675 | $830,000 | 13 | 73 |
| 111 Chaparral | Tustin | 2025 | 3 | 4 | 1,387 | 1,000 | $591 | $819,990 | 86 | 72 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.4 | 2.8 | 1,274.4 | 143,981 | $619.2 | $792,890.8 | 46.4 | |||
| Median | 1,277 | $830,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16629 Montego Way | Tustin | 1965 | 07/09/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,188 | 594 | $659,000 | $665,000 | $560 | 1.01 | 104 | 90 |
| 1604 Mitchell | Tustin | 1965 | 08/19/2026 | 2 | 3 | 1,240 | 860 | $659,000 | $659,000 | $531 | 1.00 | 31 | 82 |
| 1447 Sycamore | Tustin | 1964 | 06/25/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,232 | 1,656 | $721,500 | $721,000 | $585 | 1.00 | 26 | 81 |
| 1722 Mitchell | Tustin | 1965 | 09/02/2026 | 4 | 3 | 1,392 | 1,391 | $700,000 | $710,000 | $510 | 1.01 | 49 | 79 |
| 14645 Red Hill | Tustin | 1964 | 10/05/2026 | 4 | 3 | 1,357 | 1,721 | $685,000 | $685,000 | $505 | 1.00 | 23 | 79 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.2 | 2.8 | 1,281.8 | 1,244.4 | $688,000 | $688,000 | $538.2 | — | 46.6 | ||||
| Median | 1,240 | $685,000 | $685,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.