
11222 West Victory Boulevard, 2, North Hollywood, CA 91606
11222 West Victory Boulevard, 2, North Hollywood, CA 91606
Property Description
Welcome to Lyon Lane NoHo, an exclusive enclave of 16 modern townhomes in the heart of North Hollywood. 11222 W Victory Blvd offers approximately 1,800 SF of refined living space, featuring 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a versatile fourth-floor flex space. This thoughtfully designed home showcases double-height ceilings, Shaw hardwood flooring, JennAir appliances, Kent Moore cabinetry, and quartz countertops. The expansive kitchen with a walk-in pantry seamlessly opens to bright living areas framed by oversized windows, creating an inviting atmosphere for entertaining and everyday living. Each bedroom is ensuite, including a first-floor guest suite offering privacy and flexibility. Whether you're seeking a primary residence or an investment opportunity, Lyon Lane NoHo delivers contemporary comfort, elevated design, and an unbeatable location.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 4 active · 5 closed
North Hollywood · Townhouse
Listed 3.7% above the median closed sale of $820,000. Expect a longer timeline — comps averaged 122 days on market.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (4)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11222 Lyon Lane | North Hollywood | 2024 | 3 | 4 | 1,800 | 971 | $461 | $829,999 | 141 | 95 |
| 5727 Camellia Avenue | North Hollywood | 2009 | 2 | 3 | 1,480 | 11,253 | $472 | $699,000 | 94 | 58 |
| 5121 Westpark | North Hollywood | 1974 | 2 | 3 | 1,321 | 16,752 | $605 | $799,000 | 3 | 54 |
| 10757 Hortense | North Hollywood | 1973 | 3 | 3 | 1,141 | 44,175 | $490 | $559,000 | 116 | 51 |
| Total: 4 · Average | 2.5 | 3.3 | 1,435.5 | 18,287.75 | $507 | $721,749.75 | 88.5 | |||
| Median | 1,480 | $799,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11220 Victory Boulevard | North Hollywood | 2024 | 09/21/2026 | 3 | 4 | 1,800 | 1,123 | $854,999 | $825,000 | $458 | 0.96 | 326 | 98 |
| 11216 Victory Boulevard | North Hollywood | 2024 | 06/15/2026 | 3 | 4 | 1,800 | 1,123 | $859,999 | $815,000 | $453 | 0.95 | 48 | 97 |
| 11218 Lyon Lane | North Hollywood | 2024 | 09/10/2026 | 3 | 4 | 1,800 | 947 | $834,000 | $815,000 | $453 | 0.98 | 127 | 96 |
| 11214 Lyon Lane | North Hollywood | 2024 | 06/22/2026 | 3 | 4 | 1,800 | 971 | $834,999 | $820,000 | $456 | 0.98 | 45 | 95 |
| 11220 Lyon Lane | North Hollywood | 2024 | 05/19/2026 | 3 | 4 | 1,800 | 995 | $834,999 | $834,999 | $464 | 1.00 | 63 | 95 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 4.0 | 1,800 | 1,031.8 | $821,999.8 | $821,999.8 | $456.8 | — | 121.8 | ||||
| Median | 1,800 | $820,000 | $820,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.