
10890 Winesap Avenue, Cherry Valley, CA 92223
10890 Winesap Avenue, Cherry Valley, CA 92223
Property Description
CHERRY VALLEY RANCH ON 1 FLAT ACRE! Welcome to your own slice of country living in desirable Cherry Valley! Situated on a flat, usable 1-acre lot, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch-style home offers an incredible combination of comfortable living, equestrian amenities, RV parking, and generous space throughout. Inside, enjoy a bright open-concept floor plan featuring a spacious living room, family room, dining area, and versatile bonus room/office. The home has been beautifully refreshed with new tile flooring throughout, creating a clean and cohesive look. The kitchen features tiled countertops and opens naturally to the Family room with custom fireplace. The primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a beautifully tiled bathroom featuring a Soaker tub and tile accents. A 5-ton central A/C system helps keep the home comfortable year-round. Animal lovers will appreciate the thoughtfully designed equestrian setup. The property features a barn with electricity, horse stables equipped with barn lighting and automatic water feeders, plus a dedicated horse wash station. A utility room conveniently located next to the horse stables includes A/C, providing additional flexibility for storage, equipment, or animal-related needs. Your four-legged family members haven't been forgotten! The property includes a dedicated doggy washroom/grooming room, making it easy to keep pets clean and cared for without bringing the mess into the main home. For the RV enthusiast, there's RV parking with a 220-volt electrical hookup. The expansive, flat lot provides plenty of room for horses, pets, toys, recreational vehicles, gardening, entertaining, and enjoying the peaceful ranch lifestyle. Enjoy the best of both worlds — peaceful country living with convenient access to everyday amenities. The property is located close to schools, shopping, retail, restaurants, services, and all the amenities Beaumont has to offer, while still providing the space and privacy of a 1-acre ranch property. This is more than a home — it's a Cherry Valley ranch lifestyle, offering space, functionality, and amenities that are increasingly hard to find. Come experience the possibilities this unique property has to offer!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Cherry Valley · Single Family Residence
Listed 16.3% above the median closed sale of $645,000. Price per sqft ($371) is a 17% premium to closed comps ($317). Closed comps sold at 101% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 39412 Cherry Valley Boulevard | Cherry Valley | 1956 | 4 | 2 | 2,010 | 24,829 | $368 | $739,000 | 47 | 85 |
| 40665 Dutton Street | Cherry Valley | 1967 | 3 | 2 | 1,700 | 19,602 | $375 | $638,240 | 26 | 85 |
| 39063 Vineland Street | Cherry Valley | 1958 | 3 | 2 | 1,596 | 69,696 | $407 | $649,000 | 33 | 82 |
| 10611 Cherry Ave | Cherry Valley | 1962 | 3 | 2 | 1,507 | 8,712 | $335 | $505,000 | 49 | 79 |
| 10878 Crowther Lane | Cherry Valley | 1958 | 3 | 2 | 1,325 | 8,712 | $351 | $465,000 | 1 | 65 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.2 | 2.0 | 1,627.6 | 26,310.2 | $367.2 | $599,248 | 31.2 | |||
| Median | 1,596 | $638,240 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8705 Apple Tree | Cherry Valley | 1964 | 05/29/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,000 | 21,344 | $649,900 | $645,000 | $322 | 0.99 | 115 | 83 |
| 39657 Baldi Court | Cherry Valley | 1987 | 06/22/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,785 | 10,454 | $579,900 | $579,000 | $324 | 1.00 | 117 | 79 |
| 10123 Live Oak | Cherry Valley | 1984 | 08/19/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,758 | 27,878 | $650,000 | $675,000 | $384 | 1.04 | 53 | 75 |
| 40178 High | Cherry Valley | 1945 | 05/19/2026 | 4 | 2 | 2,347 | 94,090 | $847,000 | $850,000 | $362 | 1.00 | 46 | 71 |
| 10002 Frontier | Cherry Valley | 1985 | 10/06/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,920 | 4,792 | $369,900 | $369,900 | $193 | 1.00 | 21 | 68 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.2 | 2.2 | 1,962 | 31,711.6 | $623,780 | $623,780 | $317 | — | 70.4 | ||||
| Median | 1,920 | $645,000 | $645,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.