
10435 West Briar Oaks Drive, A, Stanton, CA 90680
10435 West Briar Oaks Drive, A, Stanton, CA 90680
Property Description
Completely remodeled in 2020 corner unit condo ideally located in nice and quiet - well- maintained community , this unit offer exceptional privacy. Feature new dual-pane windows, 2 modern bathroom , new kitchen with contemporary finishes with stylish laminate flooring through out, enjoy out door living on your private balcony ... it's centrally located between the 91 and 22 freeway... also - the unit come with 2 parking - 1 detached garage and 1 assigned parking ... Come and see in your own eye and make it your.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Stanton · Condominium
Listed 9.3% above the median closed sale of $535,000.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10373 Briar Oaks Drive | Stanton | 1986 | 2 | 2 | 961 | 63,501 | $598 | $574,999 | 45 | 99 |
| 10452 Briar Oaks | Stanton | 1987 | 2 | 2 | 961 | 60,924 | $624 | $599,800 | 179 | 97 |
| 7129 Cerritos Avenue | Stanton | 1984 | 2 | 1 | 843 | 76,591 | $563 | $474,999 | 97 | 86 |
| 12635 Briarglen Loop | Stanton | 1983 | 1 | 1 | 672 | 64,790 | $625 | $419,900 | 53 | 80 |
| 7043 Fulton Way | Stanton | 1971 | 3 | 2 | 1,159 | 1,460 | $561 | $650,000 | 12 | 75 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 1.6 | 919.2 | 53,453.2 | $594.2 | $543,939.6 | 77.2 | |||
| Median | 961 | $574,999 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10360 Briar Oaks | Stanton | 1986 | 09/04/2026 | 2 | 2 | 961 | 63,501 | $599,900 | $575,000 | $598 | 0.96 | 92 | 99 |
| 7730 Briarglen Loop | Stanton | 1983 | 10/08/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,000 | 0 | $449,900 | $425,000 | $425 | 0.94 | 65 | 95 |
| 7720 Riverdale | Stanton | 1983 | 09/14/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,000 | 64,926 | $535,000 | $530,000 | $530 | 0.99 | 45 | 94 |
| 12617 Lansdale | Stanton | 1983 | 08/17/2026 | 2 | 2 | 877 | 64,107 | $538,900 | $535,000 | $610 | 0.99 | 36 | 92 |
| 7729 Crestbrook Way | Stanton | 1983 | 08/27/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,009 | 43,504 | $589,000 | $620,000 | $614 | 1.05 | 37 | 92 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 2.0 | 969.4 | 59,009.5 | $537,000 | $537,000 | $555.4 | — | 55 | ||||
| Median | 1,000 | $535,000 | $535,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.