
10132 Peaceful Court, Santee, CA 92071
10132 Peaceful Court, Santee, CA 92071
Property Description
One of the best-priced condos in Santee! This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers exceptional value and features dual-pane windows, ceiling fans, and central heat & A/C for year-round comfort. Additional highlights include a private back patio, large storage closet, 1-car garage, and ample open parking just steps away. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, schools, and freeway access.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Santee · Condominium
Listed 11.4% below the median closed sale of $427,500. Price per sqft ($423) is a 14% discount to closed comps ($490).
Price Position
Priced below the market — value advantage over the field.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10107 Peaceful Court | Santee | 1974 | 2 | 1 | 896 | 4 | $445 | $399,000 | 11 | 91 |
| 7382 Park View Court | Santee | 1988 | 2 | 2 | 990 | 95,036 | $556 | $549,999 | 66 | 83 |
| 10230 Palm Glen | Santee | 1989 | 3 | 3 | 1,088 | 214,794 | $574 | $625,000 | 26 | 71 |
| 9457 Carlton Oaks Drive | Santee | 1978 | 3 | 2 | 1,180 | 1,306 | $465 | $549,000 | 43 | 71 |
| 1819 Clare Ln | Santee | 2007 | 2 | 3 | 1,086 | 24,950 | $576 | $625,000 | 47 | 66 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.4 | 2.2 | 1,048 | 67,218 | $523.2 | $549,599.8 | 38.6 | |||
| Median | 1,086 | $549,999 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10139 Carefree Dr | Santee | 1973 | 09/16/2026 | 2 | 1 | 896 | 0 | $379,900 | $385,000 | $430 | 1.01 | 62 | 99 |
| 10134 Peaceful Court | Santee | 1974 | 06/18/2026 | 2 | 1 | 896 | 0 | $409,000 | $385,000 | $430 | 0.94 | 166 | 98 |
| 10102 Peaceful Court | Santee | 1974 | 05/13/2026 | 2 | 1 | 896 | 0 | $419,999 | $436,000 | $487 | 1.04 | 40 | 97 |
| 10258 Norma Gardens Dr | Santee | 1986 | 09/08/2026 | 2 | 2 | 912 | 0 | $509,000 | $506,000 | $555 | 0.99 | 50 | 90 |
| 8837 Mission Greens Road | Santee | 1972 | 05/11/2026 | 2 | 1 | 780 | 9,073 | $429,000 | $427,500 | $548 | 1.00 | 54 | 86 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 1.2 | 876 | 9,073 | $427,900 | $427,900 | $490 | — | 74.4 | ||||
| Median | 896 | $427,500 | $427,500 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.